Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India GST : 09ATZPT0508N1ZQ Verified Supplier
Our Product / Services
We offer the best product range of Musk Attar, Rose Attar, Khus Attar, Natural Attar and Shamamatul Amber Attar.
Ancient times, people of India are using this attar as a medicine for treating various skin problems as well as joint pains. It has pure vegetarian composition because no animal musk is used during the production of this attar unlike the other products of the same category. Its amber and black musk aroma is so intense that its fragrance stays for the long period of time and that's why it is widely used in the perfume industry. Scientifically, this attar is known as Jasmine Grandilfflorum and extensively used worldwide due to its number of medicinal properties. It also helps to relieve joint pain effectively. Due to its healing capacity, it is used as the ingredients for various skin care products. Common Name : Musk Attar Blends With : Jasmine, Rose, Sandalwood Constituents : Pure Sandalwood essential oil, Carrier Oils, Musk flower essential oil Uses : Musk attar is widely used in the perfumery industry as a substitute for natural musk. Further, it is also used in meeting the needs of altering the smell of a mixture of other musks. Other than this, it is also highly beneficial in treating ailments like acne, joint pains and other skin related issues.
We offer Rose Attar which is reputed to have the most classic fragrance. Rich, strong and refreshingly pleasant, this attar is very much popular in aromatherapy treatment. Extracted from the Indian Rosa Daascena, the Rose Attar offered by us carries the divine essence of the real flower. Uses : The Rose Attar finds extensive usage in the perfumery and cosmetic industry. Moreover, it is believed to have an influence on both the physical, mental and spiritual level of being, and hence is widely popular in any aromatherapy treatment.
Khus attar is processed from the root part of the plant and has a fragrance that is best described as sweet, deep, woody, earthy, smoky, amber and balsam. This best quality oil is obtained from roots that are 18 to 24 months old. With superior oil obtained from cultivated variety, it offers a fragrance that evokes both warmth & compassion. Uses : Khus/Vetivert is also called the "Oil of Tranquillity" in India and is one of the most ancient & popular of all essential oils. It has natural refrigeration properties and is used as perfume to cool the body. Further, it also has aromatherapy based applications.
We Kalishankar export are one of the leading manufacturer of “Indian and Arabic attars” by traditional method which is called “hydro distillation” method with “Deg and Bhapka” in Kannauj (India). Being a quality driven organization, we offer finest quality of attars to different industries. We now offer the same in pure form and in more packaging options to our clients. The history of attar is very much associated to the history of Kannauj as the city if known for attars. Kannauj is called the perfume city. Equipment required for Hydro Distillation method of Attars - Deg (Still) Bhapka (Receiver) Chonga (Bamboo Condense) Bhatti (Traditional Furnace) Gachchi (Cooling water tank) Kuppi (Leather Bottle) Based Material which is used for attar - Sandalwood oil, Di-octyl phthalate (DOP), DEP and Liquid Paraffin . Floral Material which is used for attar- Flowers of Gulab, Kewra, Bela, Mehndi, Kadam, Chameli, Marigold, Saffron & Maulshri. Herbs and Spices which is used for attar- Oakmoss, Sugandh mantri, Laurel berry, Juniper berry, Cypriol, Indian valerian, Jatamansi, Hedychium spicatum, Daru Haldi, Sugandha Bala, Sugandha Kokila, Kulanjan, Javitri/ Jaiphal, Cardamom, Clove, Saffron, Ambergris & Musk. Uses of Attars- Attar can be used as Perfumes. Attar can be used as food and beverages. Attar can be offered to the god. Attar can be used pharmaceutical industry. Attar can be used in Pan Masala and industry.
|Product Code||Name Of Attar (Ittar, Itr)||Botanical Name|
|KE-AT-01||Amber attar||Pinus Succinifera|
|KE-AT-02||Bakhoor attar||Mimusops Elengi|
|KE-AT-03||Chameli attar||Jasmine Grandilfflorum|
|KE-AT-05||Choya loban attar||Styrax Tonkinesis|
|KE-AT-06||Dehnul oud Attar||Aquilera Mlaconsis|
|KE-AT-07||Earth Soil Attar||Attar of Earthern Soil|
|KE-AT-09||Genda attar||Tagetes erecta|
|KE-AT-10||Goldmohar Attar||Delonix regia|
|KE-AT-11||Gul henna Attar||Lawsonia Inermis|
|KE-AT-12||Harsingar attar||Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis|
|KE-AT-14||Hina Attar||Lawsonia Inermis|
|KE-AT-15||Hina oudhi Attar||Jasmine Grandilfflorum|
|KE-AT-16||Jannet el Firdaus||N/A|
|KE-AT-18||Juhi Attar||Jasmine Auriculatum|
|KE-AT-20||Kasturi Hina attar||Myristica Fragrans|
|KE-AT-21||Kewra attar||Pandmns Odoratissimus|
|KE-AT-22||Khus attar||Vetiveria Zizanoides|
|KE-AT-26||Mogra Attar||Abelmoschus Moschus|
|KE-AT-27||Motia attar||Jasmine Sambac|
|KE-AT-28||Moulsree Attar||Cymbobogan Maxinii|
|KE-AT-31||Narcissus Attar||Narcissus spp|
|KE-AT-32||Osmanthus attar||Osmanthus fragrans|
|KE-AT-36||Raat Raani Attar||Cestrum Noctuneum|
|KE-AT-39||Rose attar||Rose Damascena|
|KE-AT-40||Royal shamama attar||N/A|
|KE-AT-41||Ruh mogra attar||N/A|
|KE-AT-42||Sadaf Attar||Ocimum sanctum|
|KE-AT-43||Shamama||Cinnambark, Turmeric, Sugandha|
|KE-AT-44||Shamama oudhi attar||N/A|
|KE-AT-45||Shamamatul amber attar||Manthi, patchouli|
|KE-AT-46||White musk attar||N/A|
|KE-AT-47||Yellow musk attar||N/A|
|KE-AT-48||Zafri attar (mari gold/gend attar)||Calendula Officinalis|
Shamamatul amber attar is basically extracted from Agarwood, saffron and various other spices and herbs by the process of hydro-distillation. The composition of this particular attar is Indian white sandalwood essential oil and the essence of clean baked earth. This attar has got earthy and rich smell so, it is used for the aromatherapy purposes. It is also used in the body massages to heal and soothe the body. It is known to have been originated in India. Use : Effective in cold seasons : - Shamamatul amber attar is believed to create the warming effects on the body so; many people use this attar in the cold seasons to shield themselves from the chilly breezes. In the western countries, it is very popular as most of the times, these areas have cold temperatures. Perfume industry: - since, Shamamatul amber attar has got a very pleasant and soothing fragrance, it is used in the preparation of various kinds of perfumes. Many people prefer using the perfume in which the fragrance of this attar is added. Cosmetic industry: - this Attar is believed to have positive effects on the skin so, it is used in different skin care formulations. It has skin care properties and has got different benefits on the skin. Aroma therapies: - Shamamatul amber attar is used in the various aromatherapy treatments because it has earthy, calming and rich fragrance. The aroma and the healing effects of this attar give a piece of mind. Its application soothes the whole body and relives the stress up to a great extent. Method of extraction- this Attar is extracted from the saffron, Agarwood and other herbs and spices through the method of hydro distillation. Part of plant used- herbs and spices are used for extracting this oil. Application- people in cold temperatures apply it to keep tier body warm while aroma therapists use Shamamatul amber attar in their aroma therapy treatments. Strength & aromatic scent- this Attar has got rich and earthy fragrance.