Welcome User

Our Product / Services

  1. Ayurvedic & Herbal Oil 1 Products / Services available
  2. Aromatic & Essential Oils 1 Products / Services available
  3. Pure and Natural Herbs 1 Products / Services available
  4. Hardwood 1 Products / Services available
  5. Natural Essential Oil 38 Products / Services available
  6. Herbal, Ayurvedic Oils & Cosmetics 1 Products / Services available
  7. Natural Absolutes 14 Products / Services available
  8. Carrier Oil 3 Products / Services available
  9. Natural Floral Water 7 Products / Services available
  10. Compounds 5 Products / Services available
  11. Incense, Incensory & Pooja Articles 1 Products / Services available
  12. Natural Attar (Ittar) 23 Products / Services available
  13. Essential Oil 11 Products / Services available
  14. Fragrances and Perfumes 6 Products / Services available

Essential Oil

We are leaders in the market for providing best range of Tea Tree Essential Oil, Coffee Essential Oil, roman chamomile essential oil, Palmarosa Essential Oil and Geranium Essential Oil

Tea Tree Essential Oil

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Gm
  • Application Cosmetics, External, Industrial, etc
  • Packaging Type Bottle
  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

We are the main supplier of this product.

View Complete Details

Coffee Essential Oil

  • Country of Origin India
  • Purity 100%
  • Botonical Name Coffea arabica
  • Color & Odor Dark Brown with fresh brewed pot of coffee odor
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Extraction method Steam Distillation
  • Consistency Medium to thick
  • Perfumery Note Base
  • Strength of initial aroma Strong
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

The oil that is contained within the coffee bean is responsible for its distinctive flavor. Coffee Oil can be green or roasted, but Roasted Coffee Oil is truer to the aromatic "coffee experience." Prior to roasting, the beans and the oil derived from them smells quite green and somewhat bitter. In fact, unroasted coffee beans are referred to as green coffee beans.   Blends with :  Coffee Essential Oil is best appreciated when used independently. Constituents : Caffiene Uses :   Coffee Essential Oil has a multitude of possible uses. It can be burned as a room deodorizer and is considered to be an excellent anti-oxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, and general nausea.

View Complete Details

Roman Chamomile Essential Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Chamomile Essential Oil is an essential oil extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) of same family and is also well recognized by the names of blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile & single chamomile. It has a sweet, straw-like fragrance and is dark blue in color with medium viscosity.  Blends With Bergamot, lavender, geranium, clary sage, jasmine, tea tree, rose, grapefruit, lemon and ylang-ylang.  Constituents Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide B & bisabolone oxide A, Volatile oil, flavonoids, coumarins, plant acids, fatty acids, cyanogenic gly-cosides, salicylate derivatives, polysa Uses : Chamomile oil is used for treating any type of internal or external inflammation as well as is very effective on urinary stones (bladder gravel) as well. It helps in stimulating liver & gall bladder, thereby improving digestion and in treating menstrual & menopausal problems. When used on skin, it has miracle effect for treating red, dry & irritated skin as well as calming allergies, psoriasis, eczema and all other flaky skin problems.   Details Botonical name- Chamaemelum Nobile Color & Odor- pale blue greenish, clear liquid with sweet herbal green woody odor Solubility- Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Extraction Method- Steam Distillation

View Complete Details

Palmarosa Essential Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Palmarosa Essential Oil is also known by the name of Cymbopogon martinii and is a species of grass from lemon grass genus. Best known by the common names palmarosa, Indian geranium and rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot part of the plant contains active compound geraniol that is valued for its scent as well as for number of traditional medicinal & household applications. The oil is also well recognized as a effective insect repellent.  Common Names : Cymbopogon martini.  Blends With : Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang..  Constituents : myrcene, geraniol, linalool, geranyl acetate, limonene, dipentene.  Uses : The oil is used in soaps and perfumes. Further, it is also applied to stored grain & beans as it is antihelmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent properties. Further, the presence of active compound geraniol also makes it highly valued for its scent & number of traditional medicinal/household applications.   Details Botonical Name- Cymbopogon martini Country of origin- India Color & Odor- Pale yellow liquid with sweet geranium like odor Solubility- Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Extraction method- Steam Distillation

View Complete Details

Geranium Essential Oil

  • Purity 100%
  • Packaging Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Form Liquid
  • Fragrance Attractive

Geranium oil is obtained through steam distillation process and extracted from the leaves and stalks of the plant. Organic Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub, mainly used in hedgerows and can grow up to about one meter high (3 feet), having pointed leaves that are serrated at the edges with pinkish-white flowers. Common Names : Rose geranium  Blends With : It can blend with Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg.  Constituents : It contains Geraniol (7 to 20%), Citronellol (20 to 40%), Linalool (5 to 15%), Menthone, geranyl formate, 10-epi-eudesmol (Egypt, Morocco, Algeria), Guaiadiene-6, 9 (China).  Uses : Owing to its therapeutic properties, geranium oil can be used in the treatment of the acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, tonsillitis and menopausal problems.   Details Botonical name- Pelargoneum Graveolens Country of origin- Egypt Color & odor- Greenish olive liquid with characteristic floral odor Solubility- insoluble in water and soluble inn alcohol and oils Extraction method- Steam distillation

View Complete Details

Cedarwood Essential Oil

  • Country of Origin India
  • Purity 100%
  • Botonical Name Cedrus Deodora
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Extraction method Steam Distillation
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Cedarwood Essential Oil has an earthy aroma that is soothing and grounding. Known by the botanical name Cedrus deodora, Cedarwood Himalayan extract is derived from wood part through steam distillation method. When extracted, it has yellowish to brownish yellow viscous liquid color. It is well known for its antiseptic, anti-seborrheic, anti-putrescent, aphrodisiac, diuretic, expectorant, astringent, fungicidal properties. Blends with : Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Chamomile and Citrus Oils. Constituents : P-methyl acetophenone, p-methyl-d-3-tetrahydroacetophenone and trans atlantones, Himachalene, Himachalol, Alohimachalol, Deodrone, Iso-Alohimachalol & Atlantone. Uses : Himalayan Cedarwood Essential Oil has in it antiseptic, anti-seborrheic, anti-putrescent, aphrodisiac, diuretic, astringent, expectorant, mucolytic, fungicidal, sedative (nervous), stimulant (circulatory) properties.   Color & Odor : Yellowish to brownish yellow viscous liquid with a dry woody aroma, slightly camphoraceous, smoky, balsamic, very subtle with a hint of spice

View Complete Details

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

This essential oil was not widely known about until very recently, but with the thousands of cosmetics products and their advertisements flooding the television and global media, it soon became a household name and a favorite for aromatherapists. The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rain forests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, Philippines, Java, Sumatra, Comoro and Polynesia.   Blends With : Bergamot, grapefruit, lavender and sandalwood.  Constituents : linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, cinnamyl acetate, methyl salicylate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.  Uses : Ylang-Ylang Essential oil finds usage in both the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It has a sedative effect on the nervous system and helps in reducing anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. It is also considered an effective aphrodisiac to battle impotence and frigidity. Moreover, it reduces high blood pressure and is recommended in case of intestinal infections. This oil is also favored by dermatologists and skin specialists because of its soothing and balancing effect on the skin. It also stimulates and rejuvenates and promotes luxurious hair growth.   Details : Botonical Name- Cananga Odorata Country of Origin- Comores Color & Odor- Pale yellow liquid with sweet floral-balsamic Odor Solubility- Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Extraction method- Steam Distillation

View Complete Details

Citronella Essential Oil

  • Country of Origin Centrakl Nepal
  • Form Liquid
  • Botonical Name Cymbopogon nardus / Cymbopogon winterianus
  • Color & Odor Light yellow with Fresh & Sweet odor
  • Solubility Insoluble in water soluble in alchol and oils
  • Extraction method Steam Distillation
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Citronella is an aromatic, perennial grass that is cultivated primarily in Asia. Citronella Essential Oil is most widely known for its ability to deter mosquitos and other insects. Because the aroma is so widely associated with insect repellent products, Citronella Essential Oil is abundant in citronellal (aldehyde) and in geraniol and citronellol (monoterpenols). The specific composition can vary due to several factors including the region that it’s grown. Aromatically, Citronella Oil possesses a citrusy, slightly fruity, fresh and sweet aroma that blends well with essential oils in the citrus, floral, herbaceous and wood families. Blends with : Citronella blends well with most oils, but specifically well with Bergamot, Bitter Orange, Cedarwood, Geranium, Lemon, Orange, Lavender and Pine. Constituents : Volatile Oil, Tannin and mucilage, citronellot, geraniol, and citronella. Uses : Citronella is credited with having therapeutic properties as an antiseptic, deodorant, insecticide, parasitic, tonic and as a stimulant. Many commercial repellents contain Citronella, and it is often used in combination with Cedarwood to produce a pleasant smelling natural insect repellent. It is also used in soaps and candles, and has common applications in massage.

View Complete Details

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

  • Country of Origin India
  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Botonical Name Juniperus communis
  • Color & Odor Clear to very pale yellow transparent liquid with Balsamic woody, pine-needle like odor
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Extraction method Steam Distillation
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

The branches and berries of the Juniper, a coniferous tree, have been used for medicinal and spiritual purposes since ancient times. Juniper berries are a natural antiseptic, as is the essential oil. It may help combat acne when used at low dilutions in skin care applications. A room mist/air freshener made with Juniper Berry Essential Oil may help to kill airborne germs. Blends with :  Cedarwood, geranium, cypress, grapefruit, lavandin, lavender, bergamot, vetiver, lime, clary sage and lemongrass. Constituents : A-pinene, b-pinene, camphene, sabinene, a-phellandrene, myrcene, a-terpinene, y-terpinene, b-phellandrene, 1, 4-cineole, p-cymene, bornyl acetate, terpinen-4-ol, cayophyllene. It also has trace amounts of camphor, limonene, linalool, linalyl acetate, borneol & nerol , termenic alcohol. Uses :   Juniper oil helps in calming the nerves, relieving anxiety, nervous tension & mental exhaustion. It is also very helpful when prostate gland is enlarged & is used to help with the inability to pass urine especially in case of cystitis and kidney stones.

View Complete Details

Frankincense Essential Oil

  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

This beautiful Frankincense Essential Oil comes from a small tree (Boswellia Carteri) native to North Africa and some of the Arab countries. When the bark is damaged the tree exudes a resin in drops, or 'tears' and the essential oil is extracted from the resin by steam distillation. In past times the resin was collected from trees in which cracks had appeared naturally, but later cuts were made in the bark systematically to encourage resin production. The oil varies from colorless to very pale yellow, with a clear, fresh, slightly camphorous penetrating odour. Among the chemical constituents who make up this oil are 1-pinene, dipentene, phellandrene, camphene, olibanol and various resins. Frankincense, in the form of the resin, has been burnt on altars and in temples since earliest antiquity. This use probably goes back for further than the earliest written records, and is perpetuated in the current practice of many religions. I find it fascinating to reflect on the fact that Frankincense has, among its physical properties, the ability to slow down and deepen the breath, and to breathe more slowly and deeply soon produces feelings of calm, which are very conducive to prayer and meditation. At what stage in the history of the use of Frankincense did our forebears discover this? Almost certainly, the origin of its use as an offering lay in the fact that Frankincense was among the most prized and costly substances in the ancient world. Both the Hebrews and the Egyptians spent vast amounts of money importing Frankincense from the Phoenicians. Frankincense is also beneficial for various skin conditions.  It is mild enough to be applied without dilution, in most instances.  It can be used for dermatitis, acne and other skin conditions, as well as to reduce wrinkles or scarring from cuts and wounds.   Uses : The frankincense essential oil is widely known for its therapeutic properties. It is also used as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative and as a tonic.   Blends With : This oil blends with Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh and Vanilla.    Constituents : It contains alpha-pinene, alpha-thujene and octanol, Ketonic alcohol (olibanol), resinous matters (30 - 60 per cent) and terpenes (camphene, dipentene, a- and p-pinene, phellandrene).    Details : Botonical Name- Boswellia Serreta Color & Odor- Yellow Transparent liquid @22C with Characteristic odor Solubility- Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Extraction Method- Deg and bhapka method (hydro- Distillation), Direct Fired Distillation unit (hydro-steam distillation) and Biller operated unit (steam distillation)

View Complete Details

Rosemerry Essential oil

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Gm
  • Country of Origin Spain
  • Purity 100%
  • Botonical Name Rosmarinus officinalis
  • Color & Odor Colorless or pale yellow liquid with Refreshing, Woody, Herbal odor
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Extraction method Steam Distillation
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Our range of Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted from the evergreen rosemary shrub. Known for its fragrant aroma, the concoction is nature’s herbal remedy for sharpening the mental faculties and improving mental awareness. Rosemary has an excellent reputation for oily skin/acne, scalp and hair care, and we have repeatedly read that Rosemary Oil can be helpful with alopecia (hair loss). Rosemary is quite stimulating and is heralded for help in memory retention and staying focused and alert. Rosemary is a good choice for blends for driving long distances and for long study sessions. Blends with :  Cedarwood, citronella, geranium, lavender, lemongrass and peppermint. Constituents : A-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1, 8-cineole, limonene, Terpene, Alcohol, Ketones, Linanool. Uses :  Rosemary oil is famous for acting as a brain stimulant. It increases brain power and is wonderful on the central nervous system. It has been acknowledged to sharpen memory and clear the mind as well as increase mental awareness.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us