Welcome User

Our Product / Services

  1. Natural Essential Oil 38 Products / Services available
  2. Herbal, Ayurvedic Oils & Cosmetics 1 Products / Services available
  3. Natural Absolutes 14 Products / Services available
  4. Carrier Oil 3 Products / Services available
  5. Natural Floral Water 7 Products / Services available
  6. Compounds 5 Products / Services available
  7. Incense, Incensory & Pooja Articles 1 Products / Services available
  8. Natural Attar (Ittar) 23 Products / Services available
  9. Essential Oil 11 Products / Services available
  10. Fragrances and Perfumes 6 Products / Services available
  11. Ayurvedic & Herbal Oil 1 Products / Services available
  12. Aromatic & Essential Oils 1 Products / Services available
  13. Pure and Natural Herbs 1 Products / Services available
  14. Hardwood 1 Products / Services available

Natural Absolutes

Our product range comtains a wide range of Tube Rose Absolute Oil, Frangipani Absolute Oil, Ginger lily absolute, Natural Absolute Oil and Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil

Tube Rose Absolute Oil

  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

DESCRIPTION- Tube Rose Absolute is obtained from perennial plant that has long stems & white, very odorous flowers. Widely used in cosmetic & candle industries, itâs also used in perfumes for creating a sensuous, heavy, exotic and intoxicating effect. COMMON NAMES- Rajnigandha BLENDS WITH- alpha- amyl cinnamaldehyde, amyl isoeugenol, iso amyl salicylate CONSTITUENTS- Methyl benzoate, Methyl anthranilate, Benzyl alcohol, Butyric acid, Eugenol, Nerol, Farnesol, Geranio USES- in cosmetic & candle industries and in perfumes for creating a sensuous and intoxicating fragrance with notes of jasmine Color & Odor- Dark yellow viscous liquid with Tuberose Absolute has a fresh earthy aroma

View Complete Details

Frangipani Absolute Oil

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Kilogram
  • Purity 100%
  • Type natural absolute
  • Form Liquid
  • Available Quantity 50 kg
  • Place of Origin India
  • Supply Type export and local market supply
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

FRANGIPANI (Plumeria rubra) Frangipani Absolute Oil is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. Frangipani absolute has a delicate, sweet floral aroma, with a soft spicy background. USES: Used in high class perfumery it Refreshes and assists in deep cleansing, although often chosen purely for it's scent. CAUTION Always dilute Frangipani absolute oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin

View Complete Details

Ginger lily absolute

  • Grade A
  • Supply Type Export
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Botanical Name(s): Hedychium Family Name: Zingiberaceae Kingdom: Plantae Division: Magnoliophyta Family: Zingiberaceae Genus: Hedychium Species: Hedychium coccineum, Hedychium coronarium, Hedychium gardnerianum, Hedychium spicatum Popular Name(s): Hedichium, Kapur Kachri, Garland Flower, Kahili Ginger, Spiked Ginger Lily Habitat: Grows in Sub Tropical Himalayas. Description Ginger lily is a perennial attractive plant that reaches a height of up to 6 feet (120 to 180 cm). It is a smallish hardy ginger with green leaves measuring 30 cm or more. The flowers are large and beautiful, in orange and white color. They have a heavy sweet fragrance and can grow in all conditions, from full sun to filtered shade. Some species of ginger lily are grown as ornamental plants. The plant is native to tropical Asia and the Himalayas. It is also known as takhellei in Manipuri. One of its species, white ginger lily (Hedychium coronarium) is the national flower of Cuba, where it is known as 'flor de mariposa'. A farmer's house is not complete without a white ginger in the garden. Hedychium is common in Brazil, where it is considered an invasive .

View Complete Details

Natural Absolute Oil

  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Our Company is leading manufacturer, wholesaler, and exporter of Natural Absolute oils in Kannauj (India). We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our absolute oils. We thoroughly observe our Natural Absolutes on the basis of various quality parameters before making the final dispatch. We offer them at the leading market rates.

  • Product Range
    Product Code English Name Botanical Name
    KE-AB-01 Amber Absolute Oil Pinus Succinefera
    KE-AB-02 Ambrette Absolute Oil Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
    KE-AB-03 Angelica Root Oil Angelica Archangelica
    KE-AB-04 Benzoin Absolute Oil Styrax benzoin
    KE-AB-05 Boronia Absolute Oil Boronia megastigma
    KE-AB-06 Broom / Genet Absolute Oil Spartium Junceum
    KE-AB-07 Calendula Absulute Oil Calendula officinalis
    KE-AB-08 Carnation Absolute Oil Dianthus caryophyllus
    KE-AB-09 Cassie Flower Absolute Oil Acacia Farnesiana Wild
    KE-AB-10 Champaca White Absolute Oil Michelia champaca
    KE-AB-11 Champaka absolute Michelia champaca
    KE-AB-12 Cocoa Absolute Oil Theobroma cacao
    KE-AB-13 Costus Root Oil Saussurea Lappa
    KE-AB-14 Fir Balsam Absolute Oil Abies balsamea
    KE-AB-15 Frangipani Absolute Plumeria obtusa
    KE-AB-16 Gardenia Absolute Oil Gardenia grandiflora
    KE-AB-17 Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil Pelargonium graveolens
    KE-AB-18 Ginger lily absolute N/A
    KE-AB-19 Green Tea Absolute Oil N/A
    KE-AB-20 Helichrysum Abs. Oil Helichrysum angustifolium
    KE-AB-21 Honeysuckle Absolute Oil lonicera caprifolium
    KE-AB-22 Hops Absolute Oil Humulus lupulus
    KE-AB-23 Hyacinth Absolute Oil Humulus lupulus
    KE-AB-24 Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil Jasminum Auriculatum
    KE-AB-25 jasmine grandiflorum oil Jasminum Grandiflorum
    KE-AB-26 Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil Jasminum sambac
    KE-AB-27 Kewra Absolute Pandanus Odoratissimus
    KE-AB-28 Lavender Absolute Oil Lavendula Officinalis
    KE-AB-29 Lavender Brown Absolute Oil Lavendula augustifolia
    KE-AB-30 Lavender Green Absolute Oil Lavendula Officinalis
    KE-AB-31 Lily absolute N/A
    KE-AB-32 Linden Blossom Absolute Oil Tilia vulgaris
    KE-AB-33 Lotus (Pink) Absolute Oil Nelumbo nucifera
    KE-AB-34 Lotus Blue Absolute Oil Nelumbo nucifera
    KE-AB-35 Lotus White Absolute Oil Nelumbo nucifera
    KE-AB-36 Marigold Absolute Oil Calendula Officinalis
    KE-AB-37 Melissa Phytol Absolute Oil Melissa officinalis
    KE-AB-38 Mimosa Absolute Acaica Mirensi
    KE-AB-39 Mogra Absolute Oil Jasminum Officinalis
    KE-AB-40 Myrrh absolute Tilia Vulgaris
    KE-AB-41 Narcissus Absolute Oil Narcissus poeticus Absolute
    KE-AB-42 Neroli Abs. Oil Citrus aurantium L. subsp. amara
    KE-AB-43 Orange Blossom Absolute Oil Citrus aurantium var. amara
    KE-AB-44 Orris absolute Iris pallida
    KE-AB-45 Osmanthus absolute oil Osmanthus fragrans
    KE-AB-46 Peach Tree Leaf Absolute Oil Prunus persica
    KE-AB-47 Rose Damask Oil Rosa damascena Mill
    KE-AB-48 Tuberose absolute Polianthes tuberosa
    KE-AB-49 Oakmoss Absolute Oil Evernia Prunastri
    KE-AB-50 Rose Absolute Oil Rosa damascena
    KE-AB-51 Rose Co2 Absolute Oil Rose centifolia
    KE-AB-52 Rose Oil (Hydro Distilled) Absolute Oil Rosa damascena
    KE-AB-53 Saffron/ Zafran/Kesar Absolute Oil Crocus sativus
    KE-AB-54 Spinach Leaf Absolute Oil Spinacia oleracea
    KE-AB-55 Tagette Absolute Oil Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
    KE-AB-56 Tea, Black Absolute Oil Euphorbia pulcherrima
    KE-AB-57 Tea, Green Absolute Oil Thea sinensis L
    KE-AB-58 Absolute Oil Nicotiana tabacum L.
    KE-AB-59 Tolu Balsam Absolute Extra Oil Myroxylon balsamum
    KE-AB-60 Tomato Leaf Absolute Oil Lycopersicon esculentum
    KE-AB-61 Vanilla Absolute Oil Vanilla planifolia
    KE-AB-62 Vetiver Absolute/ Ruhkhus (Green) Oil Vetiveria Zizanoides
    KE-AB-63 Violet Leaf Absolute Oil Viola odorata
    KE-AB-64 White Ginger Lilly Absolute Oil Hedychium coronarium
    KE-AB-65 Zafari Absolute Oil Tagetes minuta
View Complete Details

jasmine grandiflorum oil

  • Supply Type export
  • Place of Origin India
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Jasmine Absolute Oil (Jasminium grandiflorum)- Jasmine has a long history in perfumery including Cleopatra and Louis XVI. Source: Jasminium grandiflorum is grown in India. Extraction: Jasmine Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the fresh flowers. Aroma: Jasmine Absolute Oil has a deep, musky, rich, warm floral scent. Fragrance Note: Middle. Properties: Jasmine Absolute Oil is anti-inflammatory, carminative and considered an aphrodisiac. The aroma is deeply relaxing and can relieve symptoms of depression and improve confidence. Uses: Massage, baths, vaporization and may be added to base emollients. It can also be used to fragrance candles, potpourri and room fresheners. Often used in high-class perfumery. Blends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemon, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Rose, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang. Jasmine and Ginger make a wonderful aphrodisiac blend. Blending Jasmine Grandiflora Absolute Oil with Bergamot Essential Oil results in a synergy that is comforting, soothing and yet uplifting at the same time. Caution: Always dilute Jasmine Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin.

View Complete Details

White Lotus Absolute

  • Purity 100%
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc

Product Description: A lovely delicate fragrance is offered by White Lotus Absolute. These lotuses are grown from ceremonial use in temples in genuine lotus pounds found in the back country of Southern India. The white lotus absolute will help to find the healing power from the soul and confidence. This is the real thing tested in several analytical labs. Keeping in mind diverse requirements of the clients, we not only manufacture but also supply these products. Features: Hygienically processed Great health benefits Low Cost

View Complete Details

osmanthus absolute oil

  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Supply Type export
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Osmanthus Absolute doesn't smell like any other essence and is distinct and unique. It is indeed an expensive raw material for the perfumer, but worth investing in due to its unique olfactory profile: highly fragrant and succulent in its peachy-apricoty top note. It is a strong mental stimulator sending signals of pleasure and happiness to the brain. This makes it a much sought after oil for use in designer label and natural perfumes. Source: Osmanthus fragrans is grown in India. Extraction: Osmanthus Absolute Oil is extracted with alcohol from the concrete. Aroma: Osmanthus Absolute Oil has a fruity, leathery, slightly smokey, sweet, floral and narcotic scent. Fragrance note: Top. Properties: Osmanthus Absolute Oil is antimicrobial, expectorant, detoxifying and stomachic. The aromatherapy properties of Osmanthus Absolute Oil are both soothing and comforting, lending to it's use in essential oil blends for pain relief, meditation and yoga. The ethanol extract and essential oil of Osmanthus fragrans (Lour.) family (Oleaccae) were evaluated for antimicrobial action on Staphylococcus aureus, Bacillus cereus, Salmonella typhi and Shigella dysentery by using agar disc diffusion method. Uses: Massage, baths, vaporization, and may be added to base emollients. It is an ingredient in high-class perfumery and can also be used to fragrance candles, potpourri and room fresheners. Blends well with: Frangipani Absolute, Ginger, Imortelle Absolute, Lemon, Lime, Linden Absolute, Lotus Absolute, Mandarin, Orange, Rose Otto Absolute, Sandalwood, Spikenard and Vanilla Absolute. Caution: Always dilute Osmanthus Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin.

View Complete Details

pink lotus absolute

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Litre
  • Purity 100%
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc

The pure pink lotus absolute is actually cultivated and extracted in south india. The pure lotus absolute is very nice perfume ingredient. common names- lotus absolute oil -pink lotus blends with- nelumbo nucifera, blends well with the following essential oils: cinnamon, sandalwood, and all spice essential oils. uses- essential oil, nelumbo nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both hysical and spiritual. The ancient romans and greeks used it to cure ailments such as asthma, rheumatism and internal problems. Botonical name- nelumbo nucifera color & odor- yellow-orange to reddish viscous liquid with an exotic floral aroma country of origin- india

View Complete Details

Lily absolute

  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Lily is a very beautiful plant that is grown all over the world; its oil is known for many health benefits. Lily oil cannot be distilled like most essential oils due to the delicate nature of the flowers. Enfleurage was the traditional method of extraction used into the early 20th century but solvent extraction using hexane has virtually replaced enfleurage. The essential oils extracted from the flowers are rich in linalol, vanillin, terpineol, phenylethyl alcohol, palmitic acid, cinnamic acid, and benzoic acid, all of which play an important role in giving the white lily its medicinal value. Extracts and essential oils are also used in a number of cosmetics, creams, lotions, and face washes. The essential oil of the lily flower is used in aromatherapy to treat individuals suffering from depression as it tends to help in creating a feeling of modesty, happiness and a sense of security as well. The bulb is known for its expectorant and diuretic properties and so does the oil. Lily bulbs can also be used fresh or boiled and then crushed, wrapped in gauze and applied locally to affected areas of the skin to treat skin ailments. To relieve itching, reduce inflammation, this treatment is repeated several times a day. The oil also has moisturizing and soothing properties of the skin, softening and preventing skin cracks, stains and preventing the attenuation of their appearance, one of the reasons it is been used in cosmetics. Lily oil can be used along with other oils, when the lily essential oil is mixed with that of calendula; it works wonderfully for sensitive skin. Lily oil along with calendula oil can be used for massage, in a bath, after a bath, for dry cuticles and elbows, as a facial moisturizer, under-eye oil and hot-oil treatment. Pregnant women, nursing mothers and children should not use essential oils without first consulting an appropriately trained healthcare practitioner.

View Complete Details

Orris absolute

14,000 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Kilogram
  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Orris Root Absolute is one of the most prized and difficult to source ingredients used in high-class perfumery. It is one of the oldest and most expensive of natural ingredients used in this way. It's used as a fixative in many big brand perfumes and has been traditionally used to preserve and add exquisite fragrance to pomanders. Extraction: Orris Root Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the plant. Aroma: Orris Root Absolute Oil has a flowery, woody and heavy aroma. Properties: Orris Root Absolute Oil is diuretic and expectorant. Fragrance note: Base. It is often used in the relief of coughs and stomach upset. Uses: Massage, baths, vaporization and may be added to base emollients. It is an ingredient in high-class perfumery and can be used to fragrance candles, potpourri and room fresheners. Blends well with: Lavender, Ylang Ylang, Cumin and Violet oils Caution: Always dilute Orris Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before application.

View Complete Details

Myrrh absolute

  • Purity 100%
  • Place of Origin India
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Myrrh absolute is a finer strong odour based liquid used as excellent skincare and body care constituent. Lighter in colour when compared with resinoid, it helps in fining cure for bronchitis, dysmenorrhea, chapped skin, gums, hemorrhoids, halitosis, itching and others. botonical name- tilia vulgaris color & odor- reddish brown paste with balsamic odor blends with- alcohol, acetophenone, algae absolute, allspice oil, amber carbinol uses- amenorrhea, athlete's foot, bronchitis, chapped skin, dysmenorrhea, gums, halitosis, hemorrhoids, itching, ringworm, toothache

View Complete Details

Mimosa Absolute

21,000 /Litre
Get Latest Price
  • Type natural absolute
  • Purity 100%
  • Form Liquid
  • Place of Origin India
  • Supply Type export
  • Available Quantity 50 litre
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive

Mimosa (Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn) Source: France/India Mimosa Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the flowers and twigs The concrete is diluted to 50% in Sunflower oil. The pure oil has a sweet floral scent, with woody undertone PROPERTIES: Astringent, antiseptic. De-stress. Relaxing, calming. USES: Mimosa Absolute Oil is used in skin care for oily, sensitive skin and general skincare. It is also used in perfumery CAUTION Always dilute Mimosa Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin.

View Complete Details

Kewra Absolute

  • Purity 100%
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid

Product Description: Kewra oil is obtained from pandanus odoratissimus by hydro distillation. It is a densely branched shrub rarely erect. It contains about 64% phenyl ethyl menthy ether, phenylyethyl alcohol 15% and phenyl ethyl acetate 3.64% and traces of neol. Farnesale and nerolidol. Keeping in mind diverse requirements of the clients, thus we assure our clients that a quality tested array is offered to our esteemed clients. Features: Low Cost No adulterants Made up from quality kewra extracts

View Complete Details

Blue lotus absolute

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Litre
  • Purity 100%
  • Fragrance Attractive
  • Form Liquid
  • Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc

Our exquisite Blue Lotus absolute is a rare, seasonal distillation that is wild-harvested in India. This essence is an ethereal spirit tonic and a mesmerizing anointing elixir for meditation. Bless the pineal gland and the crown of the head as you evoke beauty and bliss. Inhale the floral essence of this aromatic aphrodisiac and revitalize your spirit. Botanical Name: Nymphea cerulea Botanical Family: Nymphaeaceae Extraction Method: Absolute Part of Plant Distilled: Blossoms Country of Origin: India Cultivation Method: Wild Scent Description: intoxicating notes of deep floral bliss Blends Well with: Neroli, frankincense, lime, rose, vanilla, ylang, myrrh and tuberose Uses: Used in meditation to anoint the crown of the head and the pineal glands, used in sacred ceremonies, added to baths for a beautifying soak, used by the Ancient Egyptians in sacred rituals for its ethereal benefits. Perfect for perfume. Blue Lotus was very sacred to the Ancient Egyptians. In The Scented Garden, Elanor Rohde writes, "The lotus symbolizes the purity of the spiritual life of man, for as the flowers have their roots in the water, but float above in sunlight, so the soul of man rises above the earth life." This flower and its blissful benefits were celebrated throughout Egyptian culture, art and ceremonies. Its use was so commonplace and wide spread, some historians refer to Blue Lotus. Blue Lotus is also associated with Krishna in Indian mythology. Known as the most hypnotic of the lotuses, it continues to be a treasured ethereal spirit tonic to this day. As a true aphrodisiac, Blue Lotus is euphorically relaxing, a blooming sky of petals that is a spellbinding blessing.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us