Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Our product range comtains a wide range of and Almond Oil
Almond oil, light yellow clear bright oil, taste fragrance, is not only a good cooking oil, also a senior lubricating oil. It can be used as raw materials of senior paint coatings, cosmetics and high quality soap, also can draw the essence and vitamin. Almond oil is rich in protein, unsaturated fatty acid, vitamin, inorganic salt, dietary fiber and trace elements required in the human body, has the role of embellish lung, stomach, supplement energy, its bitter apricot kernels glucoside is natural anti-cancer active substances. Application: 1. Widely used in cosmetics, body and skin care products, such as soaps, lotions and creams. 2. It is one of the most popular carrier oils in aromatherapy and massage use as it is generally non-sensitizing and non-irritating. 3. It is great for all skin types as emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.