Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
We are leaders in the market for providing best range of INDIGO POWDER NEW, Indigo Powder and Indigo Leaf Powder
SUGGESTED USE Measurement for grey hair to light brown hair – 60% Henna + 40% Indigo. Measurement for grey hair to dark brown/black hair – 40% Henna + 60% Indigo or more Indigo powder. The color will vary according to your hair type. APPLICATION Please use gloves to apply the paste (Method 1 or Method 2). Apply a bit of oil around your forehead, ear and neck area around your hair line to protect your skin from any colour that may transfer during the application. Apply the mixture from the root to the tip of your hair, strand by strand to get full coverage. Once you have applied the mixture to your hair, tie it securely into a bun at the top of your head depending on how long your hair is. Cover your hair with a shower cap or wrap it in cling film and leave for 2 to 4 hrs. After 2 to 4hrs wash off the mixture with luke warm to cold water with a mild shampoo. Finally rinse in cold water to close the hair follicles.
since our inception, we are engaged in presenting a wide range of excellent quality of aritha powder . The powder is processed into ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers. This given powder is used for treatment such as eczema, psoriasis, and removing freckles. People suffering from lice on scalp must apply the powder or derived shampoo to get rid of the issue. It is a natural detergent also used to clean clothes. Our ayurvedic pharmacists make to apply and use only traditional and pure methods for processing the offered powder. No preservative or chemicals are used during the process. features: environmentally friendly detergent helps removing dust and spots from silver and other precious metals easily available application area: hair washing products hair conditioning products laundry cleaning products laundry conditioning products laundry detergent formulation other washing products
ndigo Powder is also known as Neel and Wasma. Indigofera is Latin for “indigo bearing” and its botanical name is Indigofera tinctoria. Indigo is a deciduous shrub, It grows in subtropical regions and temperate areas of India and requires plenty of light. Indigo is grown from seed and is harvested bi-annually. Indigo plant grows to one to two meters high with small green leaves and purple color flowers. The mature plants are cut off just above the soil, and allowed to dry in the open fields for three or four days. The leaves are collected, crushed and stored. The crushed leaves are pulverized to a powder. Indigo is an ancient dye plant known for the clarity and fastness of the blue color. This is the dye traditionally used to natural hair colors. Our Indigofera tinctoria is a natural dye from Indigo Powder. We use indigo powder to naturally deepen the intensity of our herbal hair colors. Indigo oxidizes when exposed to air and water so when the hair color is mixed with hot water ready for use the indigo is activated. Direction for uses on hair: Soak Indigo Powder in water at 50 degree Celsius to make an applicable paste. Apply the paste immediately on hair. Put on surgical gloves to save your hands from stains. Divide your hair in four sections & apply paste on each from root to top evenly. Give 3 hours time. Rinse off thoroughly and use hair dryer for 10-15 minutes to get better results. Please note that the colors applied on the hair takes 48 hours to darken. So the final color is obtained after 48 hours.