Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Natural Menthol 7 Products / Services available
  2. Essential oils 95 Products / Services available
  3. Edible Oil 2 Products / Services available
  4. Herbal Extract 1 Products / Services available
  5. Industrial Chemicals 2 Products / Services available
  6. Pharmaceutical Chemical 1 Products / Services available
  7. Adhesives & Sealants 1 Products / Services available
  8. Nitrogen Fertilizer 1 Products / Services available
  9. Antioxidant 1 Products / Services available
  10. Spice Oils 37 Products / Services available
  11. Carrier and Base oils 31 Products / Services available
  12. Oleoresins 14 Products / Services available
  13. Chilli 1 Products / Services available
  14. Seeds 1 Products / Services available
  15. Ayurvedic & Herbal Oil 2 Products / Services available
  16. Herbal Products 1 Products / Services available
  17. Refined Oil 1 Products / Services available
  18. Carrier Oil 1 Products / Services available

Oleoresins

Leading Manufacturer, Supplier & Retailer of CLOVE BUD OLEORESIN 25%, Oleoresin Fennel Seed, Cardamom Oleoresin, Fenugreek Oleoresin and ASAFOETIDA OLEORESIN.

CLOVE BUD OLEORESIN 25%

We offer CLOVE BUD OLEORESIN 25%. CLOVE BUD OLEORESIN 25% Botanical Name : Syzgium aromaticum CAS # : 8000-34-8 Appearance : Dark Brown free flowing liquid at ambient temperature Solubility : Soluble in oils, Insoluble in water Flavor : Close to original clove flavor and odor Extraction Method : obtained by the solvent extraction of dried buds of Syzgium aromaticum Major Constituents : eugenol, eugenol acetate, iso-eugenol and caryophyllene. Description : Clove Bud Oleoresin is prepared by solvent extraction of clove bud. This oleoresin is extremely concentrated product which contains more flavoring ingredients that can be soluble in the particular solvent used, as it turns much close to original clove flavor and odor. A concrete, absolute and oleoresin are also produced by the buds in small quantities. Specification : Volatile Oil Content : 25-26% (vw) Residual solvent : Below 25 ppm Blends Offered : The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf Life : 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oC in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : Extensively used as domestic spice worldwide. It has been used for skin infections (scabies, athlete’s foot); for digestive upset; to dress the umbilical cord; for intestinal parasites; to ease the pain of child birth (steeped in ); and notably for toothache. The tea is used to relieve nausea.

View Complete Details

Oleoresin Fennel Seed

We are offering fennel seed oleoresin botanical name : foeniculum vulgare dulce appearance : dark brown liquid solubility : soluble in fixed oil flavor : light spicy and soft licorice extraction method : obtained by solvent extraction of the fennel seeds major constituents : volatile oil, a-pinene, myrcene description : this oleoresin is obtained by solvent extraction of the fennel seeds with the subsequent removal of the solvent. The extracts of fennel has anti-toxic properties and finds most valuable application in counterbalancing alcoholic poisoning. It has played an important part in the treatment and rehabilitation of alcoholics. The dark brown liquid has the characteristic odour and flavour of sweet fennel. Specification : volatile oil : min. 15% residual solvent : less than 15 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oc in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : fennel oleoresin is attributed with being an antiseptic, expectorant, carminative, laxative, diuretic, stimulant, stomachic. It is commonly used in food processing industry as a spice.

View Complete Details

Cardamom Oleoresin

We are offering cardamom oleoresins 10% botanical name : elettaria cardamomum cas # : 977090-82-6 einec : 288-922-1 color & odor : colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet-spicy, warming fragrance extraction method : solvent extraction of dried ripe fruit major constituents : alpha terpinyl acetate 50%, cineol 20%, linalol 5%, linalyl acetate 4% & limonene description : cardamom oleoresin is produced by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit (pods). The dark brown oleoresin is a yellow liquid with a sweet-spicy, warming fragrance. It is non toxic in nature and is widely used as a food condiment. Cardmom oleoresin is listed in the british herbal pharmacopoeia as a 'specific' for flatulence and dyspepsia. Specification : volatile oil content : min. 10% residual solvent : below 15 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 18 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oc in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : it used extensively as a domestic spice, especially in india, europe, latin america and middle eastern countries. The oleoresin is employed in some carminative, stomachic and laxative preparations. Widely used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes especially oriental types. Important flavor ingredient particularly in curry and spice products.

View Complete Details

Fenugreek Oleoresin

We are offering fenugreek oleoresin botanical name : trigonella foenum-graecum cas # : 84625-40-1 appearance : light brown colored, free flowing liquid solubility : soluble in oil flavor : a characteristic aroma of typical roasted fenugreek extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted food grade diluent or emulsifiers. Major constituents : volatile oil, alkaloids description : fenugreek oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of trigonella foenum-graccum. The seeds of fenugreek contain 50 percent fibre of which 20 percent is mucilaginous fiber. The oleoresin of the spice contains proteins, saponins and possesses nutritive and restorative properties. It does not contain fiber. Specification : volatile oil content : max. 0.2%(vw) residual solvent : less than 25 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oc in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : fennel sweet is attributed with being an antiseptic, expectorant, carminative, laxative, diuretic, stimulant, stomachic. It is also considered to be invigorating, stimulating and warming. The resins in the fennel contains much essential oil and is widely used for flavoring food. It is also used for fragrance.

View Complete Details

ASAFOETIDA OLEORESIN

We offer asafoetida oleoresin. Asafoetida oleoresin Botanical Name : Ferula assafoetida Appearance : Yellow colored fluid liquid Solubility : Soluble in Oils Flavor : A characteristic aromatic order and bitter acidic taste. Extraction Method : Solvent extraction Major Constituents : Asafoetida contains Resin (40 - 64 %), Gum (approx. 25%), Voltile Oil (10-17%), Ash (1.5 to 10 %) Description : Asafoetida Oleoresin has a characteristic aromatic order and bitter acidic taste. It is actually a gum oleoresin from the various plants of ferula varieties. Asafoetida oleoresin is used in diluted form. The pure resin is very strong and with disagreeable odour. Blends Offered : The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf Life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. Uses : As medicine it is useful for curing colic flatulence. Uses have been mentioned for toothache cure. In cooking asafoetida sprinkled in very minute quantity on fried snacks give an agreeable flavour.

View Complete Details

Capsicum Oleoresin

We offer capsicum oleoresin 6.6%. Capsicum oleoresin 6.6% botanical name : capsicum annum cas # : 8023-77-6 appearance : light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid solubility : soluble in alcohol flavor : a powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of capsicum extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres major constituents : capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, and nordihydrocapsaicin description : the product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of capsicum annum l or capsicum fruitescens l with complete aroma and taste of the fruit specification : capsaicin content (by uv) : min. 6.6% colour value : max. 500 units residual solvent : less than 25 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. Uses : used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.

View Complete Details

Capsicum Oleoresin

we offer capsicum oleoresin 2 mshu 13%. capsicum oleoresin 2 mshu 13% botanical name : capsicum annum cas # : 8023-77-6 appearance : dark red-brown with spicy, strong burning odor solubility : soluble in oils, insoluble in water flavor : a powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of capsicum extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres major constituents : capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, and nordihydrocapsaicin description : the product is natural and is obtained by the solvent extraction of dried fruits of capsicum annum l. the oleoresin in the powder is generally extracted with the addition of an organic solvent. it contains natural oleoresin capsicum as the active ingredient. specification : capsaicin content (by hplc) : min. 2mshu residual solvent : less than 25 ppm capsaicin : not less than 13% blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. in addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. uses : used to add flavor to various food preparations. this product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. it can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.

View Complete Details

BASIL OLEORESIN

We offer BASIL OLEORESIN. BASIL OLEORESIN Botanical Name : Ocimum Basilicum CAS # : 8015-73-4 Appearance : A dark green pasty to semifluid Solubility : Soluble in fixed oils Flavor : A floral-spicy odour typical of basil and with a spicy flavour with mild bitterness Extraction Method : Extracted by solvent extraction of the dried leaves Major Constituents : a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, geraniol, methyl cinnamate and eugenol. Description : Basil Oleoresin is made by solvent extraction of the dried leaves of basil Ocimum Basilicum L (family:Lamiaceae) of Egyptsian origin. Specification : Volatile Oil Content (vw) : 4% to 8% Residual Solvent : Less than 20ppm Blends Offered : The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf Life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. Uses : Basil oleoresin is employed in culinary coverings with good achiever, adding together a noticeable, productive basil flavor. It has been marked towards improving capabilities in blood circulation and the gastrointestinal system in a few citizenries.

View Complete Details

CORRIANDER OLEORESIN 1.5%

we offer CORRIANDER OLEORESIN 1.5%. CORRIANDER OLEORESIN 1.5% Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum CAS # : 8008-52-4 Appearance : Yellowish to slightly greenish liquid Solubility : Soluble in fixed oil Flavor : Characteristic, powerful odor & taste of coriander Extraction Method : Obtained by the cold pressing of the ripe dried seeds Major Constituents : Fibre, carbohydrates, fatty oil, protiens and essential oils Description : Coriander oleoresin is derived from dried seeds of Coriandrum sativum. The caramel colour liquid with the characteristic odour and flavour of Coriander. Petroselinic acid is the primary constituent of coriander oleoresin. It is soluble in fixed oil and can be dispersed on dryliquid carriers such as salt, propylene glycol, glycerine etc. Specification : Volatile Oil Content : Max. 1.57%(vw) Acid value : Max. 15 (10.2) Non saponified substances : Max. 1.5% (0.93) Blends Offered : The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf Life : 18 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oC in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : Used in pharmaceutical applications especially for digestive remedies and used as a fragrance in soaps and perfumes. It is also used by the food industry especially in meat products.

View Complete Details

CUBEB OLEORESIN

We offer CUBEB OLEORESIN. CUBEB OLEORESIN Botanical Name : Piper Cubeba CAS # : 8002-61-7 Appearance : Free flowing, dark brown liquid . Solubility : Soluble in alcohol ( 95%) Flavor : A characteristic aroma of cubeb Extraction Method : Solvent extraction of the berries of Piper Cubeba Major Constituents : Piperine, Volatile Oil Description : The product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of the berries of Piper Cubeba. Specification : Piperine Content : Min. 0.3% Volatile Oil Content : Min. 40% (vw) Residual Solvent : Less than 25ppm Blends Offered : The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf Life : 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oC in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions. Uses : Pepper can be used in tonic and is also used as a flavor ingredient in food products. In meat products it is used for curing and preserving. Has great culinary and pharmaceutical value.

View Complete Details

Capsicum Oleoresin

We offer capsicum oleoresin 40%. Capsicum oleoresin 40% botanical name : capsicum annum cas # : 8023-77-6 appearance : light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid solubility : soluble in alcohol flavor : a powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of capsicum extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres major constituents : capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, and nordihydrocapsaicin description : the product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of capsicum annum l or capsicum fruitescens l with complete aroma and taste of the fruit specification : capsaicin content (by uv) : min. 40% colour value : cu2000 residual solvent : less than 25 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. Uses : used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia.

View Complete Details

Capsicum Oleoresin

we offer capsicum oleoresin 10%. capsicum oleoresin 10% botanical name : capsicum annuum cas # : 8023-77-6 appearance : light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid solubility : soluble in alcohol flavor : a powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of capsicum extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres major constituents : capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, and nordihydrocapsaicin description : the product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of capsicum annum l or capsicum fruitescens l with complete aroma and taste of the fruit specification : capsaicin content (by uv) : min. 10% colour value : cu2000 residual solvent : less than 25 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. in addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. uses : used to add flavor to various food preparations. this product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. it can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.

View Complete Details

Capsicum Oleoresin

we offer capsicum oleoresin 0.5 mshu 3.3%. capsicum oleoresin 0.5 mshu 3.3% botanical name : capsicum annuum cas # : 8023-77-6 appearance : dark red-brown with spicy, strong burning odor solubility : soluble in oils, insoluble in water flavor : a powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of capsicum extraction method : solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres major constituents : capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, and nordihydrocapsaicin description : the product is natural and is obtained by the solvent extraction of dried fruits of capsicum annum l.selected peppers are dried and ground into a fine powder. the oleoresin in the powder is generally extracted with the addition of an organic solvent. it contains natural oleoresin capsicum as the active ingredient specification : capsaicin content (by hplc) : min. 0.5mshu residual solvent : less than 25 ppm capsaicin : not less than 3.3% blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. in addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. uses : used to add flavor to various food preparations. this product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. it can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.

View Complete Details

oleoresin celery seed

We are offering oleoresin celery seed botanical name : apium graveolens cas # : 129828-28-0 appearance : greenish brown oily liquid. solubility : the product is soluble in fixed oils. flavor : typical warm aroma and bitter taste of celery extraction method : solvent extraction of the dry seeds major constituents : d-limonene and sedanolides description : celery oleoresin is obtained by solvent extraction of the dry seeds of apium graveolens l.(family: umbelliferae) of indian origin. The volatile oil has a very strong aromatic flavour, which chiefly contains d-limonene and sedanolides responsible for the characteristic flavour. Specification : volatile oil content (vw) : 8% to 9% residual solvent : below 20 ppm blends offered : the above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements. Shelf life : 18 months under the specified storage conditions. Uses : celery oleoresin is extensively used as flavoring or spice. It is also used as stimulant, carminative, nervine, sedative and even in tonic. It is also used to flavor soft drinks and unpleasant medicament.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Mr. Suresh Kumar
  • Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India
  • Catalog: