Call Us : +91-11-45822333
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Essential Oils / Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 50 Products Available )

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    • Color & Odor : Pale yellow in color with a warn, sweety , musky aroma.
    • Plant Parts Used : Seeds
    • Features : Good Quality, Improves Health Issue, Reliable
    • Common Name : Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra
    • Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Moschatus
    • Extraction Method : Steam distillation

    Description : Linoleic acid, a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine Constituents & Specifications : Digestive, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge. relaxing, soothing, anti depressing Properties : Amberette Seed Oil is the major ingredient more...

    Shivesh International

    Paschim Vihar,Delhi | More...

    https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ambrette-seed-oil.htm

  • Ambrette Seed Co2 Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    • Appearance : Pale yellow clear liquid
    • Refractive Index : 1.46800 to 1.48500 @ 20.00 °C
    • Specific gravity : 0.89800 to 0.92000 @ 25.00 °C
    • Specific Gravity : 0.89800 - 0.90000 @ 25.00 °C
    • Optical Rotation : 4.5.º
    • Flash Point : 110.00 °F. TCC
    more...

    Pansari Biotech

    Shastri Nagar,Jaipur | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Brand Name : Herbal Export
    • Raw Material : Seeds
    • Ingredient : Other
    • CAS No : 8015-62-1
    • Supply Type : OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
    more...

    Paras Perfumers

    Rohini,Delhi | More...

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    • Specific gravity : 0.89800 to 0.92000 @ 25.00 °C
    • Refractive Index : 1.46800 to 1.48500 @ 20.00 °C
    • Appearance : pale yellow clear liquid
    • Odor : fresh musk amber powdery weedy
    • Flash Point : 110.00 °F. TCC
    • CAS Number : 8015-62-1

    Description   Ambrette is an aromatic and medicinal plant in the Malvaceae family, which is native to India. These seeds have a sweet, flowery, heavy fragrance quite similar to that of musk. Despite its tropical origin the plant is frost hardy. The evergreen shrub grows well in more...

    Gyan Aro Chem

    Delhi | More...

  • Essential Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    • Refractive density : 1.46800 to 1.48500
    • Supply Ability : 1000 Milliliter/Milliliters per Day
    • Supply Type : OEM/ODM
    • Flash point : 110.00°F
    • Melting point : Not available
    • Assay : 100%
    more...

    Bo International

    Wazirpur,Delhi | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    We have hired only professional packaging personnel who have experience and expertise in this domain. They make use of the finest quality packing material to ensure zero damage during transit. The wide assortments of products we offer are strictly as per the globally accepted nor more...

    Indian Perfumes Pvt. Ltd.

    Amausi,Lucknow | More...

    http://www.indianperfumes.in

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    We are offering ambrette seed oil botanical name : abelmoschus moschatus common name : hibiscus abelmoschus, musk mallow, musk okra, ornamental okra cas # : 8015-62-1, fema: 2051 plant parts used : seeds extraction method : steam distillation color & odor : pale yellow in color w more...

    Silverline Chemicals

    Panipat | More...

    https://www.mentholcristales.com

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    Ambrette is native to India, where it is known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi. The plant grows to just over a meter in height and is an evergreen shrub. When mature the pods split open to reveal kidney-shaped seeds that have a sweet, flowery, heavy fragrance.  Ambrette has long more...

    Amarnath Exports

    Kannauj | More...

    http://www.amarnathexport.com

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    This essential oil is extracted from fully ripened seeds of the plant through steam refining process. This plant is popularly known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi in India. This oil is light in regularity and high in aroma, resulting in wide use in cosmetics, perfumes and medicin more...

    GlobaticHerbs

    Shivaji Marg,Delhi | More...

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    Ambrette Seed Oil Its used as a spice in the East, and as a musk substitute in perfumery.  In India it is popularly known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi.  Oil is extracted from the musky, kidney- shaped, fully ripened seeds.  When ambrette uncrushed/whole seeds are distilled, more...

    Fabulous India Exports

    Tuticorin | More...

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    We offer superior quality ambrette seed essential oil in the national as well as international markets. Pure ambrette seed oil is extracted from the seed of musk ambrette. It is available as clear, white liquid. The oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insolubl more...

    Meena Perfumery

    Kannauj | More...

  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Price : Get Quote

    MORE INFO Ambrette is native to India, where it is known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi. The plant grows to just over a meter in height and is an evergreen shrub. When mature the pods split open to reveal kidney-shaped seeds that have a sweet, flowery, heavy fragrance.  Ambrette more...

    AMARNATH EXPORTS

    Tamil Nadu | More...

  • rxchemicals

    Khargone | More...

  • Ambrette - Abelmoschus Moschatus

    Price : Get Quote

    We are the main supplier of this product. more...

    Innoveda Herbs Pvt.Ltd

    Kanpur | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?