Barley in Indore




You may also be interested in


Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response


Is this page helpful?

Some Important Facts About Barley

India Barley Production Year by Year

S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

 

 

Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

Rank Country/Region Barley production
(tonnes)
1 Russia 15388704
2 Germany 10343600
3 France 10315900
4 Canada 10237100
5 Spain 10057600
6 Turkey 7900000
7 Ukraine 7561650
8 Australia 7471592
9 United Kingdom 7092000
10 Argentina 4705160

 

 

Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
1 Saudi Arabia 10500
2 China 5000
3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
4 Japan 1100
5 Jordan 900
6 Algeria 900
7 Morocco 850
8 Libya 800
9 Tunisia 700
10 Brazil 450

 



Warning: include(/post_requirement_popup_script_htm.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /html-cache/dynamic-html-pages/eitempfilen/indore/barley.htm on line 1415 Warning: include(): Failed opening '/post_requirement_popup_script_htm.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/pear:/usr/share/php') in /html-cache/dynamic-html-pages/eitempfilen/indore/barley.htm on line 1415