YOU ARE IN : Home / Food Grains & Cereals / Food Grains / Barley

Barley

( 634 Products Available )

Popular Barley Products

  • ISO 9001:2008 Certification Common Yellow barley

    ISO 9001:2008 Certification Common Yellow barley

    150 /Metric Ton

    BMR Resources

  • malting barley

    malting barley

    33,419.97 /Metric Ton

    Imperial Malts Limited

  • 1Kg 2Kg 3Kg Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    1Kg 2Kg 3Kg Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    45 - 60 /Kilogram

    Jaimin industries

  • malting barley

    malting barley

    17.50 /Kilogram

    Baba Industries

  • crushed barley

    crushed barley

    45 /Kilogram

    Raj Feed Mills

  • Common Yellow 25-50kg barley

    Common Yellow 25-50kg barley

    25,000 - 30,000 /Metric Tons

    Savaliya Agri Commodity Export Pvt. Ltd.

  • Pearl Barley

    Pearl Barley

    100 /Gram

    Sushma Gram Udyog

  • Organic Indian Barley

    Organic Indian Barley

    18 - 25 /Kilogram

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

    • Cattle Feed Barley

      Rs 45 - Rs 60 / Kilogram

      • Color : Brown
      • Speaciality : Improves Milk Yield, Improves Health
      • Shelf Life : 2 Year
      • Packaging Size : 1Kg, 2Kg, 3Kg
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Usage : Cattle Feeds, Animal Feed, Food Grade Powder
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Jaimin industries

      Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Broken Ratio : 3-5%
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Natural Test, No Preservatives
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs
      • Packaging Size : 50-100kg
      • Packaging Type : PP Bag

      We present good quality Barley grain that is obtained from natural and best farms of the country. Easy to digest, the Indian Barley provided by us is healthy to east and has rich nutritional content. We are viewed as one of the Barley Exporters and Suppliers from India. This heal more...

      19Yrs Since : 2003

      Vijaya Enterprises

      Mulund, Mumbai, Maharashtra

    • Cattle Feed Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 50 Metric Ton
      • Protein On Dry Basis : 10% Minimum
      • Country of Origin : India
      • Foreign Material : 1% Maximum
      • Moisture : 13% Maximum
      • Purity : 97%

      M/s ANNACHTRA INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION LLP(PAC) is the largest supplier / trader of Feed Barley from India. We are the largest Indian Feed Barley trader / Feed Barley broker / Feed Barley exporter due to direct tie-ups with Feed Barley suppliers and Feed Barley manufacturers. A more...

      1Yr Since : 2022

      Annachtra Internation Orgasation LLP

      Nandanvan, Nagpur, Maharashtra

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Protein : 11.0 % min.
      • Broken : 2% max.
      • Packing : 50 kg pp bags, loose in bulk ( customized packing available)
      • Foreign matter : 2% max
      • Moisture : 14.0% max.
      • Damaged : 2% max

      Barley is a major cereal grain, commonly found in bread, beverages, and various cuisines of every culture. It was one of the first cultivated grains in history and, to this day, remains one of the most widely used grain. The most important thing to know about barley is that it co more...

      9Yrs Since : 2013

      Laxminarain and Company

      Sikar Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Country of Origin : India
      • Style : Dried
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Broken Ratio : 1% Max
      • Feature : Organic
      • Type : Barley
      more...

      12Yrs Since : 2010

      AHIR SALT INDUSTRIES

      Kandla, Kutch, Gujarat

    • Indian Barley

      Rs 18 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 15000 Kilogram
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Type : Barley
      • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, PP Bag
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs
      • Part : Food Gains

      For over a decade, we have been in the trade of Indian Barley . Based in Mumbai, we are a responsible Exporter and Supplier of Indian Barley and source these from reputed producers only. Our emphasis lies on sourcing Indian Barley that are rich in nutritional content and with low more...

      16Yrs Since : 2006

      Niranjan Deoras Productions

      Mahim, Mumbai, Maharashtra

    • Crushed Barley

      Rs 45 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • MOQ : 2 Ton
      • Country of Origin : India
      • Supply Type : Manufacturer
      more...

      7Yrs Since : 2015

      Raj Feed Mills

      Mumbai, Maharashtra

    Watch Related Video

    Best Summer Gain to Detox & Lose Weight | All about Barley / जौ | Benefits & Ways to Consume
    Best Summer Gain to Detox & Lose Weight | All about Barley / जौ  | Benefits & Ways to Consume
    Best Summer Gain to Detox & Lose Weight | All about Barley / जौ | Benefits & Ways to Consume
    7 Amazing Barley Health Benefits You Never
    7 Amazing Barley Health Benefits You Never
    Aaj Ki Sanjeevani: डॉक्टर प्रताप चौहान से जानिए
    Aaj Ki Sanjeevani: डॉक्टर प्रताप चौहान से जानिए
    Barley: A True Superfood |  Dr.
    Barley: A True Superfood | Dr.
    5 Powerful Health Benefits Of
    5 Powerful Health Benefits Of
    जौ किन किन बीमारियों में फायदेमंद !
    जौ किन किन बीमारियों में फायदेमंद !
    140 Rogo Ki 1 Dawa: Jabardast Hai Jau||Benefits Of Barely Ye Chiz Life Badal Degi |
    140 Rogo Ki 1 Dawa: Jabardast Hai Jau||Benefits Of Barely Ye Chiz Life Badal Degi |
    जो
    जो
    Stay fit in 2 mins: Dr Shikha Sharma tells you health benefits of
    Stay fit in 2 mins: Dr Shikha Sharma tells you health benefits of
    Barley Health Benefits that will Fascinate
    Barley Health Benefits that will Fascinate

    Ask a question about Barley

    Let our Experts answer you.

    • Rohalase Barley L

      Get Price Quote

      • Technical Details : Liquid formulated fungal beta-glucanaseenzyme for hydrolysing non starch polysaccharides
      • Benefits : Optimization of mashing process by grain type barley, wheat ,rye ,corn.
      • Name of Product : Rohalsebarlley L
      • Application : B-Glucanase

      Rohalase Barley L is liquid formulated fungal beta glucanase enzyme for hydrolysing no starch polysaccharides. It contain an enzyme complex which degrades B glucanspentosanes and other non starchpolysaccharide . Barley L has minimum ß-Glucanase activity of 300, 000 BU/g wit more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      Rinder Agro Tech Pvt. Ltd.

      Patparganj, Delhi

    • Huskless Barley

      Rs 1,000 / Metric Ton (Approx)

      • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
      • Packaging Size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg
      • Cultivation Type : Common
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour, No Genetic Engineering, No Preservatives, Non Harmful
      • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag
      • Shelf Life : 2yrs

      We bring forth a quality range of Huskless Barley grown naturally in Uttarakhand (India). Huskless Barley, offered by us, is good for making barley flour, barley dalia, anti-diabetic atta, and nutritious biscuits/crackers. This variety of Huskless Barley does not have any outer h more...

      9Yrs Since : 2013

      Rasamala Enterprises

      Manik Chowk, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Indian Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • HS Code : 10039000
      • Origin : India
      • Aflatoxin : < < 20 ppb
      • Brief Description : Barley is a major cereal grain grown in temperate climates globally.  Barley grain has three major uses: livestock feed, raw material for alcohol and starch production, and food.
      • Wild Oats : < 1%(max)
      • Parameter : Guaranteed Analysis
      more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      Unique Organics Ltd

      Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 20 Metric Ton
      • MOISTURE : 10-14%
      • FIBRE : 1%
      • MINERALS : 3%
      • CARBOHYDRATES : 65-70%
      • FAT : 1%

      We are offering barley. barley is a member of the grass family and a major cereal grain. Its mainly use as animal fodder, a source of fermentable material for  and as food also. Barley is popular in temperate areas where it is grown as a summer crop and tropical areas whe more...

      11Yrs Since : 2011

      Goyal Brokers

      Nasirabad, Ajmer, Rajasthan

    • Malted Barley

      Rs 450 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • Weight : 1Kg
      • Country of Origin : Made in India
      • Color : White
      • Packaging Size : 1Kg
      • Brand : Original Fresh Cafee
      • Purity : 100%
      more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      Parameswari Food Products

      Telungupalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Discolored : 1% Max
      • Other Food Grain : 1% Max
      • Moisture : 10% Max
      • Shriveled & immature grains : 3% Max
      • Broken : 1% Max
      • Origin  : India
      more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      FORTUNE OVERSEAS

      Mavdi, Rajkot, Gujarat

    • Malting Barley

      Rs 33,419.97 / Metric Ton (Approx)

      • Country of Origin : India
      • Cuisine : Indian
      • Speciality : Gluten Free, High in Protein
      more...

      10Yrs Since : 2012

      Imperial Malts Limited

      Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (0 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Barley

    India Barley Production Year by Year

    S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
    1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
    2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
    3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
    4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
    5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
    6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
    7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
    8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
    9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
    10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

     

     

    Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

    Rank Country/Region Barley production
    (tonnes)
    1 Russia 15388704
    2 Germany 10343600
    3 France 10315900
    4 Canada 10237100
    5 Spain 10057600
    6 Turkey 7900000
    7 Ukraine 7561650
    8 Australia 7471592
    9 United Kingdom 7092000
    10 Argentina 4705160

     

     

    Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

    Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
    1 Saudi Arabia 10500
    2 China 5000
    3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
    4 Japan 1100
    5 Jordan 900
    6 Algeria 900
    7 Morocco 850
    8 Libya 800
    9 Tunisia 700
    10 Brazil 450

     

    Speak Now..