Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
Post Buy Requirement
Home > Food Grains & Cereals > Food Grains > Barley
Grid View List View

Barley

( 650 Products Available )

Business Type

  • Manufacturer
  • Exporter
  • Wholesaler
  • Retailer

Popular Barley Products

  • Common Yellow Golden / Brown barley

    Common Yellow Golden / Brown barley

    21,000 - 30,000 /Metric Ton

    South Asia Corporation PLC

  • Aathorg Dried Natural barley

    Aathorg Dried Natural barley

    150 - 300 /Kilogram

    Aatharva Organic Ingredent Exporter

  • White Malted Barley

    White Malted Barley

    450 /Kilogram

    Parameswari Food Products

  • Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    45 - 60 /Kilogram

    Jaimin industries

  • barley

    barley

    1,900 - 2,200 /Quintal

    Goyal Brokers

  • Organic Indian Barley

    Organic Indian Barley

    18 - 25 /Kilogram

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

  • Common Huskless Barley

    Common Huskless Barley

    1,000 /Metric Ton

    Rasamala Enterprises

  • Common Yellow barley

    Common Yellow barley

    150 /Metric Ton

    BMR Resources

  • Creamy crushed barley

    Creamy crushed barley

    27 - 28 /Kilogram

    Raj Feed Mills

  • barley

    barley

    33 /Kilogram

    Green space

  • Brown Pearl Barley

    Brown Pearl Barley

    30 - 70 /Kilogram

    Aishwarya Agri Products

  • Brown pre gelatinized torrefied barley

    Brown pre gelatinized torrefied barley

    60 - 62 /Kilogram

    Micronizing India LLP

  • Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response
    Save Your Time


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (1 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Barley

    India Barley Production Year by Year

    S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
    1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
    2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
    3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
    4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
    5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
    6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
    7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
    8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
    9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
    10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

     

     

    Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

    Rank Country/Region Barley production
    (tonnes)
    1 Russia 15388704
    2 Germany 10343600
    3 France 10315900
    4 Canada 10237100
    5 Spain 10057600
    6 Turkey 7900000
    7 Ukraine 7561650
    8 Australia 7471592
    9 United Kingdom 7092000
    10 Argentina 4705160

     

     

    Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

    Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
    1 Saudi Arabia 10500
    2 China 5000
    3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
    4 Japan 1100
    5 Jordan 900
    6 Algeria 900
    7 Morocco 850
    8 Libya 800
    9 Tunisia 700
    10 Brazil 450

     

    Waiting for permission
    To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

    Allow microphone access to search with voice