My ExportersIndia

For Buyer

For Seller

For Help

Our Products

  1. Herb Oil 12 Products available
  2. Oleoresin 10 Products available
  3. Spice Oils 9 Products available
  4. Seeds Oil And Fruit Oils 8 Products available
  5. Industrial Chemicals 7 Products available
  6. Menthol 5 Products available
  7. Natural Flower Oil 5 Products available
  8. Carrier Oil 3 Products available
  9. Aromatic Chemicals 3 Products available
  10. Peppermint Oil 2 Products available
  11. Aromatic & Essential Oils 2 Products available
  12. Butter 2 Products available
  13. Herbal Oil 2 Products available
  14. Mentha Oil 2 Products available
  15. Aldehydes 2 Products available
  16. Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 1 Products available
  17. Avocado Oil 1 Products available
  18. Antibacterial Essential Oils 1 Products available
  19. Camphor 1 Products available
  20. Aromatic Flavor 1 Products available
  21. Eucalyptus Oil 1 Products available
  22. Aroma Oil 1 Products available
  23. Origanum Oil 1 Products available
  24. Natural Menthol 1 Products available
  25. Juniper Oil 1 Products available
  26. Coconut Oil 1 Products available
  27. Corn Oil 1 Products available
  28. Cooking Oil 1 Products available
  29. Food Additives 1 Products available
  30. Aromatherapy Essential Oil 1 Products available
  31. Moringa Oil 1 Products available
  32. Alcohol Solvents 1 Products available
  33. Wood Oils 1 Products available
  34. Almond Oil 1 Products available
  35. Corn Mint Oil 1 Products available
  36. Sweetener 1 Products available
  37. Groundnut Oil 1 Products available

Indian Farmer Land - Natural Flower Oil

Leading Manufacturer, Supplier & Retailer of Clary Sage Oil, Ylang Ylang Oil, Tegetes Oil, Rose Oil and Geranium Oil.

Clary Sage Oil

    Clary Sage Oil, Packaging Type : Glass Bottle

    • Min. Order (MOQ)180 Kilogram
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    • Testing ProtocolBP
    • OccurrenceObtained from flowering tops and foliage of Salvia sclarea L.
    • AppearanceColourless or brownish yellow liquid, usually pale yellow
    • OdourCharacteristics
    • Identification A. GCMeets the requirement
    • Relative Density0.890 – 0.908
    • Refractive Index1.456- 1.466
    • Optical Rotation-10° – -26°
    • Acid ValueMax. 1.0
    • α and β thujoneMax. 0.2%
    • Linalool6.5% – 24%
    • Linalyl acetate56% – 78%
    • Alpha TerpineolMax. 5.0
    • Germmacrene D1.0% – 12%
    • Sclarcol0.4% – 2.6%
    • StorageIn a Air Tight Container, Protected from Light At a Temperature Not Exceeding 20°c. and Container S

    Description: Clary sage oil is an herb, scientifically known as Salvia Sclarea belongs to Labiatae family. It is a perennial herb which grows in May to September and native to Central Asia and North Africa, its growth reaches up to 4-5 feet and it has colorful flowers, bloom in bunches and thick stems which covered with hairs.

    Composition: Its major constituents are sclareol, alpha terpineol, geraniol, linalyl acetate, linalool, caryophyllene, neryl acetate and germacrene-D.

    Extraction: Clary sage oil is derived from buds and leaves of Salvia sclarea plant through steam distillation method.

    Properties: Clary sage oil is pale yellow green in colour; it is sweet, nutty fragrance and has watery viscosity.

    Blending: Clary sage mixes well with citrus oils, lavender, cypress, juniper, pine, frankincense, geranium, rose, vertiver and sandalwood oils.

    Uses:

    • Clary Sage oil is an ingredient in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes.
    • Clary sage is used in aromatherapy as it alleviates anxiety and to calm nervous system, stress, depression, and insomnia.
    • It helps in menstrual cramps, promotes relaxation during childbirth and ease menopause symptoms.
    • It has aphrodisiac property as it boosts libido and improves sexual performance.
    • Clary sage oil improves vision and tired or strained eyes as it clears eyes.
    • It has antiseptic property; it cleanses wounds and also protects body from infections during surgery.
    • It reduces blood pressure by relaxing arteries and also decreases heart issues risk.
    • Clary sage stimulates hair growth and control sebum production in scalp and prevents dandruff.
    • It promotes skin health by regulating oil production and reduces inflammation which may lead to dermatitis.
    • Clary sage oil is used as ingredient in muscatel wine and wine essences.
    • It is added as additives in food products such as frozen dairy desserts, baked goods, condiments and non-alcoholic beverages.
    • It supports respiratory system, provides relief from colds, bronchitis and sore throat and also promotes digestive health.

    Safety and Precaution:

     

    • First take advice from a physician or experienced aroma therapist before using clary sage oil internally.
    • As it has sedative property so it can increase the intoxicating and narcotic effects of alcohol and drugs.
    • People who have low blood pressure problem should avoid use of clary sage oil because of its hypotensive effects.
    • Do not use clary sage oil while pregnant because it stimulates menstrual flow.
    • Keep out of reach of infants and young children due to their highly sensitive skin.
    View Complete Details
    Ylang Ylang Oil

      Ylang Ylang Oil, Form : Liquid

      • Min. Order (MOQ)180 Kilogram
      • AppearanceColourless To Pale Yellow Clear Liquid.
      • Country of OriginIndia
      • FormLiquid
      • Botanical SourceCananga odorata
      • OdourFresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, delicate fragrance
      • SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in ethanol & organic solvents.
      • Weight per ml0.948 – 0.972
      • Optical Rotation-25° – +2°
      • Refractive Index1.490 – 1.511
      • StorageIn Well Fitted Container in Cool and Dark Place

      Description: Ylang ylang is scientifically known as Cananga odorata, it is native to Philippines, Malaysia and Indonesia as ylang ylang are usually found in rainforest of Asian and South Pacific Islands. Ylang ylang is a tropical tree, belongs to Annonceae. It grows well in full or partial sun and acidic soils up to 12m in temperate , having smooth and oval leaves and 13-20cm long and its flowers is drooping, long stalked with green yellowish petals and sea star in shape.

      Extraction: Ylang ylang oil is acquired from fresh flowers of ylang ylang tree through steam distillation method.

      Composition: The main components of ylang ylang tree are benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate linalool, caryophyllene, geranyl acetate, p-cresyl methyl ether, pinene, eugenol, farnesol and farnasene.

      Properties: Ylang ylang have sweet, clear and yellow in colour, its aroma is strong, fresh and slightly fruity.

      Blending: Ylang ylang oil is nicely blends with bergamot, grapefruits, lavender and sandalwood.

      Uses:

      • Ylang ylang oil is the key ingredient in legendary perfume.
      • It provides relax to body and soul.
      • It is effective against insomnia, fatigue and frigidity.
      • It regulates production of sebum which protects hair and skin from drying.
      • It has many skin care uses are as they maintain skin moisture, treats eczema, clears and heals acne.
      • It promotes hair growth and acing as natural conditioning agent.
      • As it has anti bacterial property, it is effective against skin irritation and redness.
      • It helps in nervous breakdowns, acute depression, anxiety, sadness and chronic stress.
      • It heals wounds and infections due to its anti septic property.
      • It promotes healthy blood pressure levels.
      • It is used for treatment of stomach infections, intestine, colon and urinary tract infections.
      • It reduces tension and provides calmness and relaxing effects.
      • It lowers down the nerve damage due to diabetes complications

      Safety and Precaution:

       

      • Avoid ylang ylang oil contact with eyes.
      • Do not use ylang ylang oil while pregnant or nursing women.
      • Keep away from reach of children under the age of six years.
      • Do not take in excessive amounts as it can cause sensitivity, nausea and headache.
      View Complete Details
      Tegetes Oil

        Tegetes Oil, Color : Yellow To Reddish-amber

        • Min. Order (MOQ)180 Kilogram
        • Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
        • Country of OriginIndia
        • Number Of FlowerEssential Oil
        • ApplicationEffective In Cases Of Infection, Weeping Wounds, And Chest Infections
        • MaterialTagetes Minuta Plant
        • ColorYellow To Reddish-amber
        • Aromatic DescriptionFresh, Sweet, Floral, Slightly Fruity
        • Major Constituents(Z)-B-Ocimene, Dihydrotagetone, (Z)-Tagetone, (Z)-Tagetenone, (E)-Tagetenon
        • ExtractionFrom The Leaves, Stalks, And Flowers Of Tagetes Minuta Plant
        • Chemical CompositionTagetone, Limonene, Valeric Acid, Ocimene, Etc.

        Description: Tegetus is also known as Mexican marigold, Tagetes oil is obtained from Tagetes minuta plant which belongs to compositae family. Tagetes oil is native to Africa and also grows in France and North America and its growth reaches up to 2 meters in height and has tiny white or pale yellow flowers with deeply divided deep green feathery leaves.

        It grows up to 2 metres tall and produces tiny white or pale yellow flowers. Native to South America, it was introduced to Europe during the Spanish conquests. Tagetes minuta is a popular companion plant in gardening, because its roots produce a compound, which keeps slugs, pests and weeds at bay. In Peru, minuta is known as ‘huacatay’ and made into puree and seasoning that give local dishes a unique herbal flavor. It is said to taste like a mixture of mint, coriander and basil. It has been used this way since the ancient Inca civilization. Tagetes belongs to the same family of plants as the dahlia and daisy (Asteraceae) The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes. In a 5% dilution, tagetes oil has been used to kill maggots in open wounds, while the roots and seeds have been found to help rid the body of poisons.

        It is an ingredient of many foot treatment preparations and is also used in some perfumes.

        Aromatic Description: Fresh, sweet, floral, slightly fruity.

        Major Constituents of Egyptian Tagetes Oil:(Z)-B-OcimeneDihydrotagetone(Z)-Tagetone(Z)-Tagetenone(E)-Tagetenon

        Although very few people buy this oil for the fragrance, it is a very effective oil when used in cases of infection and especially weeping wounds and chest infections.

        Oil properties

        Tagetes oil has a wild, sweet, fruity almost citrus-like smell and is yellow to reddish-amber in color. It is of medium viscosity that can turn thick and even gel-like if exposed to the air for a long time. The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes. In a 5% dilution, tagetes oil has been used to kill maggots in open wounds, while the roots and seeds have been found to help rid the body of poisons.

        After the Boer war in South Africa, Australian troops brought plants to their native land where it grew profusely. It is an ingredient of many foot treatment preparations and is also used in some perfumes.

        ExtractionTagetes oil is extracted from the leaves, stalks and flowers, picked when the seeds are just starting to form.

        Chemical composition The main chemical components are tagetone, limonene, valeric acid and ocimene etc.

        View Complete Details
        Rose Oil

          Rose Oil, Color : Pale Yellow, Form : Liquid

          • Min. Order (MOQ)180 Kilogram
          • FormLiquid
          • Packaging TypeGlass Bottles
          • Country of OriginIndia
          • ApplicationPerfumery, Aromatherapy, Skincare, Anti-inflammatory, Relieve Spasms
          • Number Of FlowerEssential Oil
          • Scientific NameRosa Damascene
          • ConsistencyThin
          • AromaFloral And Sweet
          • Blends Well WithGeranium, Jasmine, Clove, Palmarosa
          • Main ComponentsCitronellol, Citral, Carvone, Eugenol, Farnesol
          • Safety PrecautionsAvoid Excessive Concentration, Avoid During Pregnancy
          • MaterialRose Petals

          Description: Rose is scientifically known as Rosa damascene belongs to Rosaceae family. A rose is a perennial flowering plant, flowers vary in size and shape and usually large and showy, in colours ranging from white through yellow and reds. It is native to Asian countries such as Syria, Bulgaria, Turkey, India, Pakistan, Iran and China), Europe, North America and Northwestern Africa.

          Extraction: Rose oil is extracted from fresh petals of Rosa damascena or various type of rose through steam distillation.

          Composition: Rose oil is mainly constitutes of citronellol, citral, carvone, citronellyl acetate, eugenol, ethanol, farnesol, stearpoten, methyl eugenol, neroli, nonanol, nonanal, phenyl acetaldehyde, phenylmenthyl acetate and phenyl geraniol

          Properties: Rose oil is transparent pale yellow mobile liquid; rose essential oil is called Rose Otto. Rose Otto is light yellow in color, thin in consistency and its aroma is strongly floral and sweet. Rose Otto can solidify at cool temperature. Rose oil is beautiful and intoxicating oil.

          Blending: Rose oil is nicely mixes with geranium, jasmine, clove and palmarosa essential oils.

          Uses:

          • Rose oil is used in preparation of high grade perfumery and cosmetics products.
          • It is used in aromatherapy as it works as healing tonic and mood elevating supplement by soothing nerves and calms nervous system.
          • It acts as a tonic for the female reproductive system and stimulate libido and increase feeling of sexual desire.
          • It is used in treatments for skincare to help prevent and fight bacteria associated with conditions such as a acne ad treat pimples and blemishes by reducing length and severity of flare-ups.
          • It acts as anti-anxiety, it helps men with sexual dysfunction, balance sex hormones and increases sex drive.
          • It has anti inflammatory, reduce
          • It provide cooling and soothing property as it is effective against dry, hot, inflamed or itchy skin and many other inflammatory issues like conjunctivitis.
          • It provides relieve from spasms as it prevents convulsions, muscle pulls, menstrual cramps and spasmodic cholera. .
          • It has anti inflammatory property, as it reduces rheumatism, arthritis, gout and fever.
          • It provide strength to gums and hair roots while toning and lifting skin and contracting muscles, intestines and blood vessels
          • It is effective against typhoid, diarrhea, cholera, food poisoning and other bacterial diseases and infections on skin, ears, eyes and wounds.
          • It encourages health of liver and treats issues like excess flow of bile, acids and ulcers

          Safety and Precautions:

          • Avoid use in excessive concentration due to its strong aroma it can increase headache.
          • Do not use rose oil during pregnancy as it could cause a miscarriage if taken in excess.
          View Complete Details
          Geranium Oil

            Geranium Oil, Color : Colourless, Pale Yellow to Green.

            • Min. Order (MOQ)180 Kilogram
            • Country of OriginIndia
            • AppearanceFluid liquid
            • OdourThe Oil have Characteristics Odour Resembling Rose and Geraniol
            • Botanical SourcePelargonium Gravellens
            • Specific Gravity0.875 – 0.898
            • Refractive Index1.464 – 1.475
            • SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other Oils and Insoluble in Water
            • StorageIn Well Fitted Container in Cool and Dark Place.

            Description: Geranium is a perennial shrub, botanical known as Pelargonium graveolans. It is native to South Africa. Geranium plant has small pink flowers and pointy leaves, found in temperate regions and mountains, commonly in eastern part of Mediterranean region. Geranium plant is well grown in well drained but moisture retentive soil which is rich in humus. Geranium oil has many benefits for health, aromatherapy and perfumery.

            Extraction: Geranium oil is acquired from stems and leaves of the geranium plant through steam distillation.

            Properties: Geranium oil is sweet, strong rosy fragrance oil with slight mint touch. Geranium oil is colorless but can have slight light green color and watery in viscosity.

            Composition: Geranium oil is mainly composed of citronellol, geraniol, nerol, citonellyl formate, isomenthone, linalool, geranyl butyrate, geranyl acetate, limonene, myrcene and α-pinene.

            Blending: Geranium oil is nicely blends with bergamot, angelica, basil, lavender, cedar wood, carrot seed, citronella, lavender, neroli, lime, orange, lemon, jasmine, grape fruit, clary sage and rosemary oil.

            Uses:

            • Geranium oil is used in aromatherapy as it calm and relaxes mind and body, it uplifts spirit and provide relief in stress, anxiety and depression.
            • As geranium oil has astringent property; it induce contraction in muscles, it prevent muscles and skin from sagging as it tightens facial skin and prevents aging as well. It is used to reduce wrinkles and provide toned appearance to muscles.
            • Geranium oil helps in treatment of various skin issues such as acne, eczema, burns, cuts, dermatitis.
            • It helps in protecting body from infection, it prevent bacteria from growing on wound, fight internal infection as well and provide healthier body.
            • It is used to heal cuts, wounds, surgical incisions, skin irritation and infection even helps in fading of scars and spots on skin quickly due to its cicatrisant property as it increases blood circulation in surface of skin.
            • It is added to baked goods, frozen dairy, alcoholic or non alcoholic beverages and candies.
            • It is natural deodorant, it has artificial rose scent fragrance, it exits body through perspiration, helps in removing bodily odors.
            • It is haemostatic as it quickly coagulate and clot blood , aids in healing of wounds and prevent toxins from entering bloodstream through open wounds.
            • It promotes regeneration of new cells and helps in growth of body cells and supports metabolism efficiently.
            • It has diuretic properties as it increases urination, eliminates toxins such as urea, uric acid, bile salts, pathogens, heavy metals and other synthetic substances.
            • It is effective against neuro-degenerative diseases like Alzheimer’s and dementia.
            • It is used as insect repellant as it wards off mosquitoes and head lice.
            • It is used as burners and vaporizers; it helps in relieving stress, menopausal problems and for energizing.
            • It is effective against menstrual irregularities.
            • It is used as ingredient in creams and lotions as it balances between oily and dry skin.
            • It is used to prevent nose and throat infection, it reduces soreness.
            • It promotes mental functioning by its floral smell which calm and relaxes body and eases in nervous tension.

            Safety and Precaution:

             

            Avoid use while pregnant or breast feeding women.It can have sensitizing effect in rare cases.

            View Complete Details
            Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

            Contact Us

            • icon userMr, Abhishek Sharma(Indian Farmer Land)
            • location iconI-44, Senior Citizen Complex, P-4, Omega, Gautam Budh Nagar, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201310, India
            • share iconShare us via
            • Manufacturers In Greater Noida