Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
Post Buy Requirement

Sulfur Fertilizer

( 1644 Products Available )
  • Arigo Liquid Sulphur Fertilizer For Agriculture

    Price: rupee 85/ Litre
    • MOQ : 50 Litre
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Form : Liquid
    • Packaging Type : Loose
    • Usage/Application : Agriculture
    • Color : Red
    • Grade : Bio Tech Grade
    • Purity : 95 %
    • Brand Name : Arigo
    More details...

    Arigo Chemicals Private Limited

    location icon Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Superfast Gold Sulphur Micronutrient Mixture Fertilizer

    Price: rupee 131/ kg
    • Packing Available : 3kg (Pouch)
    • Sugarcane : 5-7kg/acre
    • Soil Application : Vegetables, Pulses & Oilseeds: 2-4kg/acre
    • Target Crops : Vegetables, Grains, Cereals, Horticulture, Oilseeds & Pulses
    More details...

    ADS Agrotech Pvt. Ltd.

    location icon Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum Plus
    • 15 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.6/5 (30)
  • Green Karishma Micro Plus Sulphur Element Fertilizer, Purity : 99%

    Price: rupee 650/ Bag
    • MOQ : 50 Bag
    • Purity : 99%
    • State : Powder
    • Packaging Size : 4kg
    • Packaging Type : Bag
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Application : Agriculture
    More details...

    Green Leaf Organics

    location icon Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum Plus
    • 1 Year
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon 5.0/5 (1)
  • Sulphur Granular Fertilizer 50 Kg For Agriculture

    Price: rupee 28,500 - rupee 35,500/ ton
    • MOQ : 100 Metric Tons
    • Packaging Size : 50 Kg, 1000kg
    • Packaging Type : Jambo Bags Of 1000kg
    • Variety : Sulphur Granular and Powder
    • Material : Ganular & Powder
    • Brand Name : United Insecticides
    • Color : Yellow
    • Usage/Application : Agriculture
    • Grade Standard : Industrial Grade
    • Target Crops : Vegetables
    More details...

    AK Distributors Port Blair

    location icon South Andaman, Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum Plus
    • 6 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Sulphur Fertilizer Powder 5kg & 25kg For Agriculture

    Price: rupee 110 - rupee 350/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Standard : Bio Grade
    • Color : Yellow
    • Usage/Application : Agriculture
    • Packaging Size : 5kg & 25kg
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Packaging Type : Plastic Bag
    More details...

    JMD Agrochem Industries

    location icon Aslali, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 3 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.3/5 (17)
  • Sulphur 90% WDG Granules For Agricultural Fungicide Applications

    Price: rupee 60/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Purity : High Purity
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Active Ingredient : Sulphur 90%
    • Usage/Application : Agricultural Fungicide For Controlling Various Fungal Diseases
    • Storage : Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight
    • Grade Standard : Agriculture Grade
    • Material : Granules
    More details...

    Poly Chem Tech

    location icon Karwad, Vapi, Gujarat
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 6 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (26)
  • Looking for Sulfur Fertilizer? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
    Products / Services
    Any Other
    Enter Quantity
    Enter Unit
  • Sulphur Fertilizer For Agriculture - 1 Kg Plastic Bag

    Price: rupee 375/ Kilogram
    • Moisture : 10-20%
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    • Application : Agriculture
    • Packing Sizes : 1 Kg, 3 Kg, 10 Kg
    • Packaging Type : Plastic Bag
    More details...

    Ruchi Biochemicals

    location icon Kudwa, Gondia, Maharashtra
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 9 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (30)
  • Best Sulfur Fertilizer Price from Top Sellers

  • Sulphur Solubilizing Bacteria For Agriculture

    Price: rupee 264 - rupee 330/ Kilogram
    • Ph. Value : 5.0-7.0
    • Application : Agriculture, Fertilizers
    • Technical Name : Sulphur solubilizing bacteria
    • Type of Bio Fertilizers : Sulphur Solubilizing Bacteria
    • Pack Type : Bottle /Pouch
    More details...

    Kiran Chemicals

    location icon Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 12 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Sulfam Gold Sulphur 90% WDG Fertilizer

    Get Price Quote
    • MOQ : 500 Litres
    • Brand Name : United Insecticides
    • Technical Name : Sulphur 90% WDG
    • SULFAM GOLD (Sulphur 90% WDG) is an Organic Nutrient Rich Product as per Integrated Nutritional Management. It is a Low Input Efficiency Product to Provide Overall Health For Soil/Plants/Crops. ... It helps in maintaining in the appropriate pH of...
    More details...

    United Insecticides Pvt Ltd

    location icon Tankara, Morbi, Gujarat
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Ammonium Sulphate 98.5%, Brand Name : PPC, Form : Powder

    Price: rupee 33/ kg
    • MOQ : 25 Kilogram
    • Density : ~1.77 g/cm³
    • Form : Powder
    • Purity : 98%
    • Grade : Technical
    • Packaging Size : 25 Kg
    • Shelf Life : ~2 years (if stored properly)
    • Brand Name : ppc
    • Nature : Stable, non-volatile, slightly acidic salt
    • Boiling Point: : Not applicable (decomposes before boiling)
    More details...

    Powder Pack Chem

    location icon Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Copper Sulfate, Condition : New

    Price: rupee 300/ Kilogram
    • Grade Standard : Industrial Grade
    • Melting Point : 110 Degree C
    • Formula : CuSO4
    • Density : 3.6 g/cm3
    • Soluble in : Water
    • Molar mass : 159.609 g/mol
    More details...

    SHB Chemicals Ltd.

    location icon Palam Vihar, Delhi
    • Trust Verified
    • 5 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.6/5 (27)
  • ask question Ask a question about Sulfur Fertilizer
    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Sulfur Fertilizer

    Where can I buy Sulfur Fertilizer from trusted suppliers in India?
    Buyers can source Sulfur Fertilizer from trusted suppliers such as:
    • Arigo Chemicals Private Limited - Vidisha
    • Green Leaf Organics - Udham Singh Nagar
    • Maharani Seeds & Pesticides Co.. - Delhi
    • Poly Chem Tech - Vapi
    • Bhoomi Fertilizer and Chemical Co - Rajkot
    • JMD Agrochem Industries - Ahmedabad
    These suppliers serve customers across multiple industries and regions.
    Which cities offer the widest range of Sulfur Fertilizer suppliers?
    A wide variety of Sulfur Fertilizer products can be sourced from supplier-rich cities such as Vidisha, Udham Singh Nagar, Delhi, Vapi, Rajkot, Ahmedabad. These markets feature manufacturers and suppliers specializing in different materials, designs, and price ranges.
    Which cities offer Sulfur Fertilizer at different price ranges?
    City Supplier Price Range
    Vidisha Arigo Chemicals Private Limited ₹85 per Litre
    Udham Singh Nagar Green Leaf Organics ₹675 per Kilogram
    Delhi Maharani Seeds & Pesticides Co.. ₹98 per Kg
    Vapi Poly Chem Tech ₹60 per Kilogram
    Rajkot Bhoomi Fertilizer and Chemical Co ₹100 - ₹120 per Kilogram
    Ahmedabad JMD Agrochem Industries ₹110 - ₹350 per Kilogram
    Prices may vary depending on the supplier and order quantity.
    Where can I find verified sellers for Sulfur Fertilizer?
    Verified sellers of Sulfur Fertilizer can be found across major cities in India, including:
    • Arigo Chemicals Private Limited - Vidisha
    • Green Leaf Organics - Udham Singh Nagar
    • JMD Agrochem Industries - Ahmedabad
    • Bhoomi Fertilizer and Chemical Co - Rajkot
    • Poly Chem Tech - Vapi
    These sellers offer various Sulfur Fertilizer products for wholesale and retail requirements.

    Sulfur fertilizer is a nutrient that helps plants in various ways, such as aiding in the formation of amino acids and proteins. It also plays a role in chlorophyll production, photosynthesis, and overall plant growth and development.

    What are some reputable manufacturers of sulfur fertilizer?

    Some top manufacturers of sulfur fertilizers include:

    • Green Diamond Agro Private Limited
    • Powder Pack Chem
    • Akshar Chemicals
    • Shiv Shakti Chemicals
    • Sikko Industries Ltd.

    You can conduct a soil test to determine the sulfur levels in your soil. If the test shows a deficiency in sulfur, it may be beneficial to use sulfur fertilizer to improve plant health and growth.

    Yes, there are organic sulfur fertilizers available that can be used in organic gardening. Look for products that are OMRI listed or certified organic to ensure they meet organic gardening standards.

    The frequency of sulfur fertilizer application depends on various factors such as soil condition, plant type, and specific fertilizer instructions. Generally, sulfur fertilizer can be applied once or twice a year, but it's essential to follow the product's guidelines for best results.

    View More
  • Green Granules Ferrous Sulfate

    Price: rupee 8 - rupee 15/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 5000 Kilogram
    • Form : Granules
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Color : Green
    • Type : Ferrous Sulphate
    • Country of Origin : India
    More details...

    Green Diamond Agro Private Limited

    location icon Laxman Vihar, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.6/5 (14)
  • High-quality Raw Materials Copper Sulphate, Purity : 99 %

    Price: rupee 200 - rupee 220/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 100 Piece
    • Purity : 99 %
    • Item name : Copper Sulphate Crystals
    • Packaging : 30 kg HDPE bags
    • Condition : New
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Grade : Technical Grade
    • Material : High-quality raw materials
    More details...

    Sahyog Industries

    location icon Panoli Gidc, Ankleshwar, Gujarat
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 13 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.3/5 (30)
  • Looking for Sulfur Fertilizer? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
    Products / Services
    Any Other
    Enter Quantity
    Enter Unit
  • Ferrous Sulphate, Form : Powder, Purity : 99%, Packaging Type : Plastic Bag

    Price: rupee 13/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 100 Kilogram
    • Purity : 99%
    • Form : Powder
    • Packaging Type : Plastic Bag
    • Feature : Reliability, Effective Composition
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Use : Industrial / Agricultural
    • Packaging Size : 50Kg Bag
    More details...

    Hindustan Petrochemicals

    location icon Jogeshwari West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.6/5 (30)
  • Ammonium Sulphate Powder, Purity : 99%

    Price: rupee 24/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Colour : White
    • Shelf Life : 2 Years
    • Form : Powder
    • Nitrogen : 20% Min
    • Molar Mass : 132.14 g/mol
    • Packaging Type : As per Requirement
    • Purity : 99%
    • Chemical Formula : (NH₄)₂SO₄
    More details...

    Hare Krishna Alum And Chemicals

    location icon Bapu Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Ammonium Sulphate, Color : White, Purity : 99.9%

    Price: rupee 12/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 10000 Kilogram
    • State : Powder
    • Packaging Type : PP Bag
    • Number Of Flower : Ammonum Sulphate
    • Packing Size : 50 Kg
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Country of Origin : India
    More details...

    Shiv Shakti Chemicals

    location icon Nandesari, Vadodara, Gujarat
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (29)
  • Potash Sulphate, Packaging Type : White, Form : Crystalline Salt

    Price: rupee 75 - rupee 110/ kgs
    • Form : Crystalline Salt
    • Solubility : Water Soluble
    • Applications : Speciality Fertilizers, Lubricants, Production Of Insulin
    • Material : Potassium Sulphate
    • Number Of Flower : Fertilizer
    • Flammability : Non-flammable
    More details...

    Vinipul Inorganics Pvt. Ltd.

    location icon Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (30)
  • Ammonium Sulfate, Form : Powder, Packaging Type : HDPE Bag

    Price: rupee 15 - rupee 18/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 25000 Kilogram
    • Appearance : White Crystalline Powder
    • Melting Point : 235 to 280 °C
    • Density : 1.77 g/cm3
    • Solubility : Soluble in Water
    • Packaging Type : HDPE Bag
    • Molar mass : 132.14 g/mol
    • Form : Powder
    • Use in : Pharma Industry
    More details...

    Brane Enterprise

    location icon Ankleshwar, Gujarat
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (4)
  • Ammonium Sulphate, Packaging Type : PP Bag, Purity : 99%

    Price: rupee 25/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Packaging Type : PP Bag
    • Terms and Conditions : Terms and conditions
    • Solubility : 3 Years
    • Supply Type : Supplier
    • Chemical Formula : (NH₄)₂SO₄
    • Purity : 99%
    • Applications : Use in Fertilizers
    • Moisture : 0.60%
    • Molecular Weight : 132.14 G/mol
    More details...

    Meru Chem Pvt. Ltd

    location icon Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (30)
  • Copper Sulphate, Form : Crystal For Fungicide

    Price: rupee 300/ Kilogram
    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Purity : 99%
    • Grade : Technical Grade
    • Copper Content : 25%
    • Packaging Type : PP Bag
    • Packaging Size : 25 Kg
    • Usage : Fungicide
    • Form : Crystal
    • PH : Acidic
    More details...

    Chandramai Chemicals

    location icon Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Get Best Sellers for

Sulfur Fertilizer

  • I want to
  • Any Other
Boost Business
Growth 10X Faster
More Leads, More Buyers. More Growth.
Sell on ExportersIndia
Related Category
Looking for Sulfur Fertilizer? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
Products / Services
Any Other
Enter Quantity
Enter Unit

List of Sulfur Fertilizer Manufacturers & Suppliers in India

MT Chemtech India
Hyderabad 1 Yr
Windia Chemicals P. Ltd.
Chennai 21 Yrs
Mass Tradium Inc
Sivaganga 1 Yr
SHB Chemicals Ltd.
Delhi 5 Yrs
Powder Pack Chem
Mumbai 17 Yrs
Glade Enterprise
Silvassa 5 Yrs
Hiren Enterprise
Ankleshwar 10 Yrs
Chandramai Chemicals
Mumbai 1 Yr
Vani Enterprise
Ankleshwar 17 Yrs
Pugalia Enterprise
Ahmedabad 18 Yrs

Looking for reliable Sulfur Fertilizer manufacturers and suppliers in Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Vapi, Delhi, Surat, Rajkot, Mahesana, and Gandhinagar? Our platform connects you with verified dealers offering updated price lists and a wide category variety. Easily compare options to find the best fit for your needs. With us, sourcing high-quality Sulfur Fertilizer products is hassle-free. Our network ensures that you can access trustworthy suppliers, making your purchasing process efficient and reliable. Find the right Sulfur Fertilizer supplier for you today and boost your agricultural yields with top-notch products sourced through our platform.

Waiting for permission
To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

Allow microphone access to search with voice