



Product Specifications
Copra is the dried, white flesh of the coconut from which coconut oil is
extracted. The oil extracted from copra is rich in lauric acid, making it
an important commodity in the preparation of lauryl alcohol, soaps, fatty
acids, cosmetics, etc. The production of copra – removing the shell,
breaking it up, drying – is usually done and it is an export quality.
Seller Detail
Ask for more detail from the seller
Contact Supplier