My ExportersIndia

For Buyer

For Seller

For Help

Discovery Scientific Industries

Discovery Scientific Industries

gstGST : 06AKEPR2691C1Z8 Verifiedthumb icon4.5/5

Welcome to Discovery Scientific Industries

WELCOME TO OUR WEBSITE. Its been a long & fruitful journey ABOUT 20 years and with great pride and enthusiasm we represent before you our most of product profile Our company is Estd. On 2005. we basically deal in scientific & laboratory apparatus.. Read More

  • icon ceo

    Managing Director

    Mr. Ankit Rastogi

  • icon yoe

    Year of Establishment

    2005

  • icon nob

    Primary Business

    Manufacturer

  • icon team size

    Number of Employees

    6 - 20

  • icon turn over

    Annual Turnover

    Rs. 0.5 to 2.5 Crore Approx.

Our Product Range

FAQs : Discovery Scientific Industries

What is the year of establishment of Discovery Scientific Industries?

Discovery Scientific Industries was established in 2005 and has been serving customers with its products since then.

What are the main products offered by Discovery Scientific Industries?

Discovery Scientific Industries primarily offers UV Spectrophotometers, Hot Air Oven, Melting Point Apparatus 01, Melting Point Apparatus 02. These products are among the key offerings available through the company's business portfolio.

Where is Discovery Scientific Industries located?

Discovery Scientific Industries is based in Ambala, Haryana from where it conducts its business operations and serves customers across different regions.

How many products are listed by Discovery Scientific Industries?

Currently, 131 products offered by Discovery Scientific Industries are available on our platform, showcasing its diverse product portfolio.

Which product categories does Discovery Scientific Industries specialize in?

Discovery Scientific Industries specializes in product categories including Heaters, Thermostats & Heating Devices, Medical Equipment & Laboratory Instruments, Cleaning Machines & Equipment, Kitchen & Cooking Appliances. The company is actively engaged in supplying products across these business segments.

What industries does Discovery Scientific Industries cater to?

Discovery Scientific Industries caters to the Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances, Hospitals & Diagnosis Supplies, Kitchen Utensils & Appliances industries through its diverse product portfolio.

Is Discovery Scientific Industries a manufacturer, supplier, exporter, or trader?

Discovery Scientific Industries operates as a Manufacturer catering to customers across multiple regions and market segments.

How can buyers contact Discovery Scientific Industries?

Interested buyers can contact Discovery Scientific Industries by submitting an enquiry through the company profile page. The company can then respond with product details, pricing, and other business information.

Does Discovery Scientific Industries supply products across India?

Yes, Discovery Scientific Industries supplies products across India and also serves international buyers. The company exports its products to various countries based on customer requirements, product specifications, and market demand.

What is the complete address of Discovery Scientific Industries?

The registered address of Discovery Scientific Industries is Dashmesh Nagar, Village Khudda Khurd, Near Gurdwara, 8th km Jagadhari Road, Ambala, Haryana, 133104.
Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • icon userMr. Ankit Rastogi(Discovery Scientific Industries)
  • location iconDashmesh Nagar, Village Khudda Khurd, Near Gurdwara, 8th km Jagadhari Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana - 133104, India
  • share iconShare us via
  • Manufacturers In Ambala

Similar Products from Other Suppliers