Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Milk Processing Plant 1 Products / Services available
  2. Food Grains & Cereals 5 Products / Services available
  3. Food Grains 1 Products / Services available
  4. Breakfast Cereals 1 Products / Services available
  5. Fresh Vegetables 13 Products / Services available
  6. Pulses 1 Products / Services available
  7. Dry Leaves 1 Products / Services available
  8. Pure and Natural Herbs 7 Products / Services available
  9. Whole Spices 6 Products / Services available
  10. Medicinal Plant 1 Products / Services available
  11. Confectionery & Bakery Products 1 Products / Services available
  12. Herbal Products 1 Products / Services available
  13. Fragrances and Perfumes 1 Products / Services available
  14. Ayurvedic & Herbal Powders 1 Products / Services available
  15. Ores and Minerals 1 Products / Services available
  16. Chilli 5 Products / Services available
  17. Cooking Spices and Masala 4 Products / Services available
  18. Masala Powder 2 Products / Services available
  19. Fresh Fruits 7 Products / Services available
  20. Tropical Fruits 4 Products / Services available
  21. Citrus Fruit 2 Products / Services available
  22. Fresh Berries 2 Products / Services available
  23. Fresh, Organic & Preserved Vegetables 2 Products / Services available
  24. Pickles 1 Products / Services available
  25. Onions 1 Products / Services available
  26. Mushroom 1 Products / Services available
  27. Seeds 1 Products / Services available
  28. Root Vegetables 1 Products / Services available
  29. Epoxy Coatings 1 Products / Services available
  30. Exotic Vegetables 2 Products / Services available
  31. Dairy Products 1 Products / Services available
  32. Cheese 1 Products / Services available
  33. Cooking Spices 10 Products / Services available
  34. Other Products 1 Products available

Pure and Natural Herbs

We offer the best product range of Thyme, Mixed Herbs, Basil, Angelica and Bay Leaf.

Thyme

The aromatic and versatile leaves of the several aromatic Eurasian herbs or low shrubs, having small, white to lilac flowers grouped in head like clusters. The perennial herb is native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean. Garden thyme is the most common variety which is a bush with gray-green leaves giving off a pungent minty, light-lemon aroma. Sub-varieties include the narrow-leafed French thyme and broad-leafed English thyme.   While the other variety is called Wild Thyme or Creeping Thyme. It is a low, usually prostrate subshrub growing to 2 cm tall with creeping stems up to 10 cm long, with oval evergreen leaves. Of wild thyme the most famous sub-variety is a thick ground cover-is lemon thyme, an herb with a more pronounced lemon aroma than garden thyme. Thyme is most widely used as a spice or seasoning in cooking. Whatever the variety, thyme is widely used in cooking to add flavor to vegetables, meat, poultry and fish dishes, soups and cream sauces. It’s a basic herb of French cuisine. It is available fresh, dried and powdered and is one of the few herbs that retain most of the flavor even when dried. It is extensively cultivated both commercially as well as in kitchen gardens, for culinary as well as medicinal purposes. Following are some of the varieties of thyme:- English thyme – the most common Lemon thyme – smells of lemons Variegated lemon thyme – with bi-color leaves Orange thyme – an unusually low-growing, ground cover thyme that smells like orange Creeping thyme – the lowest-growing of the widely used thymes, good for walkways Silver thyme – white/cream variegated Summer thyme – unusually strong flavor. A Brief Historical Background One of the earliest recorded use of thyme was in 3000 BC in Sumeria. The Sumerians used it as an antiseptic. The early Egyptians used thyme as an embalming agent during the mummification process for preserving their ancient pharaohs. Thyme was a very popular herb with the ancient Greeks and Romans. Greeks used it for massage and in bath oils, as incense and for medicinal purposes because of their aromatic properties. The Greeks often used the phrase “To smell of Thyme” as praise. Thyme was also considered the source of the best honey in ancient Athens. The ancient Romans would bathe in water scented with thyme before going into battle. Thyme was extensively used to lend an aromatic flavour to cheese and liqueurs. During the medieval times, thyme was associated with bravery and it was a ritual for women to give their knights a scarf that had a sprig of thyme placed over an embroidered bee. In the middle ages the herb was placed beneath pillows to aid sleep and ward off nightmares. It was also placed on coffins during funerals as it was supposed to assure passage into the next life. 16th century onwards thyme oil has been used as a mouthwash and for a range of medicinal purposes for its antiseptic properties.   Nutritional Profile The range of various health-supportive nutrients found in thyme is simply impressive. It is an excellent source of iron, phosphorous, potassium, zinc and manganese, a very good source of calcium and a food source of dietary fiber. In fact, 1 teaspoon of fresh thyme does contain a small amount of the daily dosage required of Vitamins A and C. Storage of Thyme Keep fresh thyme wrapped in a damp paper towel and place it in the refrigerator in order to keep it fresh for longer. Dried thyme can be bought in airtight glass jars from the supermarket.

View Complete Details

Mixed Herbs

With a jar of mixed herbs in the cupboard you can easily add flavor to your favorite staple ingredients. Mixed herbs is a regular mix of different dried herbs, ready for use without needing to measure out individual quantities. A typical mix includes equal parts of: Basil Marjoram Oregano Rosemary Sage Thyme Basil The highly scented leaves of Ocimum basilicum. It is regarded as the “royal herb” by the ancient Greeks. Basil has a pungent flavor that some describe as a cross between licorice and cloves. It has an aroma that is faintly reminiscent of anise.   Marjoram Marjoram is an aromatic Eurasian or Mediterranean plant. It is known for its spicy camphora-ceous odor. Marjoram is very similar to European or Greek oregano, with which it is often confused. Oregano In Greek, oregano means “joy of the mountain”. It is regarded as wild marjoram. Oregano belongs to the mint family and is related to both marjoram and thyme. Though similar to Marjoram yet it is not as sweet and has a stronger, more pungent flavor and aroma.   Rosemary It is a pine scented herb, which is native to the Mediterranean area. Rosemary is highly aromatic and their flavor hints of both lemon and pine. The essence of rosemary is used for seasoning as well as in cosmetics. Sage It is native to eastern and southern Europe. The leaves of this shrubby perennial plant are used in flavoring and for antioxidant properties in cheeses, pickles, processed foods, vermouth, and bitters. Sage is known for highly aromatic and fragrant, with a pungent, slightly bitter and astringent taste. Thyme Thyme is a perennial herb native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean. The dried leaves and flowering tops are used to flavour a wide range of foods. Bees are fond of thyme, and Sicily’s thyme honey has been famous for centuries. The essential oil has antiseptic and anesthetic properties and is used as an internal medicine; it is also used in perfumes and toothpastes. Usage It is very versatile, making it a kitchen essential. Use generously. Sprinkle mixed herbs into Bolognese and other pasta sauces, comforting meat dishes such as meat loaf and cottage pie, or the sauce for a chicken casserole or chicken and mushroom pie. It works well with vegetables such as tomatoes, peppers and aubergine. Mixed herbs can also be used to flavour omelettes and cheese dishes. Storage Mixed Herbs should be stored in a cool dark cupboard to maintain best flavour.

View Complete Details

Basil

Basil can be described as a low growing aromatic perennial herb. It is native to India, Iran and to other tropical regions of Asia. The leaves of this plant used as a seasoning. Fresh basil has a pungent flavor that some describe as a cross between licorice and cloves. It has been key ingredient in Southeast Asian and Mediterranean cuisine. Actually there are many varieties of basil, that which is used in Italian food is typically called sweet basil, as opposed to Thai basil or holy basil, which are used in Asia.   Varieties of Basil There are more than twelve varieties of basil that are cultivated for culinary purpose. Sweet Basil, and its close relative Genoa Basil are the most familiar varieties. Both produce fragrant, broad, deep green leaves in abundance. Their spiciness is the perfect compliment to ripe red tomatoes and soft cheeses such as fresh mozzarella and brie. Other varieties of basil range in color from richly ruffled purple to pale mossy green. Each one has a distinctive taste, with its name revealing the underlying tones: Lemon Basil, Cinnamon Basil, Persian Anise Basil. Even their tiny flowers, which appear in swirls on slender spikes that extend high above the plants, are edible. Depending on the type, the flowers are either bright white, pale pink, or a delicate lavender. The flavor of the flower is milder, but similar to the leaves of the same plant. Sprinkle them over salad or pasta for a concentrated flavor and a spark of color that gives any dish a fresh, festive look.   Etymological Background The name basil has been derived from the old Greek word basilikohn, which means royal/king reflecting that ancient culture’s attitudes towards an herb that they held to be very noble and sacred. According to the other etymological background “basil” originates from the Latin word basilicus, meaning dragon. Legends and Traditions Some traditions believed it sacred, others that it was dedicated to the Devil. Greeks believed it was an emblem of hatred, Italians that it was appropriate to lovers. In both Greece and Rome there were ancient rituals involving cursing when the herb was planted, which were believed to assist growth. In Moldavia it was a folk superstition that a sprig of basil flowers handed by a girl to a wayward lover would ensure the boy’s fidelity and love. Basil is much prized in India, where it is known as tulsi (or tulasi) and regarded as sacred to the god Vishnu and the goddess Lakshmi. It is grown in pots near Hindu homes and temples. It is used in cooking and is also believed to help secure children. The Indian Connection In India basil is known as tulasi. Tulasi is considered to be Radha (vrinda), Krishna’s eternal sweetheart, and His childhood playground is called Vrindavan. Tulasi is also a firm devotee of Vishnu, who wanted to marry Him. Vishnu assumed the form of Saligrama, the holy stone, and the tulasi is always kept near it. The tulasi leaf, when eaten, can control thirst, and so was invaluable to weary travellers. Soon, the plant acquired a religious significance, and became essential in worship. Nutritional Profile Basil is an excellent source of vitamin K and a very good source of iron, calcium and vitamin A. In addition, basil is a good source of dietary fiber, manganese, magnesium, vitamin C and potassium. Selection and Storage Basil is available year-round. One must choose evenly colored leaves with no sign of wilting. Refrigerate basil, wrapped in barely damp paper towels and then in a plastic bag, for up to 4 days. Or store a bunch of basil, stems down, in a glass of water with a plastic bag over the leaves. Refrigerate in this manner for up to a week, changing the water every 2 days. To preserve fresh basil, wash and dry the leaves and place layers of leaves, then coarse salt, in a container that can be tightly sealed. Alternatively, finely chop the cleaned basil and combine it with a small amount of olive oil or water. Dried basil, though it bears little resemblance in either flavor or aroma to the fresh herb, can be purchased in the spice section of most supermarkets. Store dried basil airtight in a cool, dark place for up to 6 months.

View Complete Details

Angelica

It is any of the various herbs of the genus Angelica in the parsley/Apiaceae family. These herbs usually have feather like compound leaves and small white or greenish flowers in flat-topped or rounded flower cluster. The stems are sweet in taste. The roots and fruits are used for flavoring liqueurs. It is native to temperate and subarctic regions of the Northern Hemisphere, reaching as far North as Iceland and Lapland.   Angelica is used extensively in both Western healing and traditional Chinese medicine. Usually the dried root is used medicinally. The pale green, celery like stalks are most often candied and used as decorations for cakes and other desserts. Etymological Background The name angelica apparently has been derived from a story of an angel who appeared to a monk in a dream and revealed to him that a plant would cure the plague. The herb has since then been known as Angelica. Angelica is sometimes known by the nickname of ‘Root of the Holy Ghost’. Its is so called because angelica was thought to be under the protection of Michael the Archangel as it blooms on his feast day, May 8th according to the old Julian Calendar. While according to others this holy name is due to its seeming ability to cure anything and everything. For both reasons, it was considered to be a great defense against evil spirits, witches, spells and even the plague. Species There are a wide variety of species of angelica are known to us, some of the most commonly known species include the following:- Angelica ampla – Giant Angelica Angelica archangelica – Garden Angelica, Archangel, Angelique Angelica arguta – Lyall’s Angelica Angelica atropurpurea – Purplestem Angelica, Alexanders Angelica breweri – Brewer’s Angelica Angelica californica – California Angelica Angelica callii – Call’s Angelica Angelica canbyi – Canby’s Angelica Angelica cartilaginomarginata Angelica dahurica – bai zhi in Chinese Angelica dawsonii – Dawson’s Angelica Angelica dentata – Coastalplain Angelica Angelica genuflexa – Kneeling Angelica Angelica gigas – Cham dangwi in Korean Angelica glabra – synonym for Angelica dahurica Angelica scabrida – Charleston Mountain Angelica Angelica wheeleri – Utah Angelica. Angelica venosa – Hairy Angelica Historical Background Owing to the various legends surrounding this herb, it was believed to ward off evil spirits and witches. Its juices were drunk to avert spells and poisons. Angelica has been used for centuries in European medicine as an expectorant for bronchial illnesses, colds and coughs and also as a digestive aid for stomach disorders.   By the fifteenth century it was commonly used. In the English herbal treatise called Paradisus Terrestris, published in 1629 C.E. by John Parkinson, angelica is regraded to be one of the most important medicinal herbs of that time. Medicinal Uses The root stalks, leaves and fruit possess carminative, stimulant, diaphoretic, stomachic, tonic and expectorant properties, which are strongest in the fruit, though the whole plant has the same virtues. Angelica is a good remedy for colds, coughs, pleurisy, wind, colic, rheumatism and diseases of the urinary organs, though it should not be given to patients who have a tendency towards diabetes, as it causes an increase of sugar in the urine. It is generally used as a stimulating expectorant, combined with other expectorants the action of which is facilitated, and to a large extent diffused, through the whole of the pulmonary region. It is a useful agent for feverish conditions, acting as a diaphoretic. An infusion may be made by pouring a pint of boiling water on an ounce of the bruised root, and two table spoonsful of this should be given three or four times a day, or the powdered root administered in doses of 1O to 30 grains. The infusion will relieve flatulence, and is also of use as a stimulating bronchial tonic, and as an emmenagogue. It is used much on the Continent for indigestion, general debility and chronic bronchitis. For external use, the fresh leaves of the plant are crushed and applied as poultices in lung and chest diseases.

View Complete Details

Bay Leaf

Bay leaf is the dried aromatic leaf of the laurel or bay which is known as Laurus nobilis in botanical terms. These are widely used for garnishing in soups, sauces, stews and as a seasoning for fish, meat and poultry. It is often used as a pickling spice.   It is oval, pointed and smooth, 2.5 to 8 cm long. When fresh, the leaves are shiny and dark green on top, with a lighter underside. When dried, the leaf turns a matte olive green. It feels warm and pungent when broken and its aromatic oils are released. It has a slightly bitter in flavour and is a powerful redolent. The dried leaves should be whole and olive green. The brown leaves lack flavour. The leaves may be used whole, crushed or ground in cooking. Kept away from light in airtight containers, the whole leaves retain their flavour for two years.   Other Names The English term bay leaf (Middle English baye, Old French baie) derives from Latin bacca “berry”, meaning originally the fruits. The other names used to refer to the leaves across the globe are as follows:- Apollo’s Bay Leaf, Bay, Bay Laurel, Grecian Laurel, Indian Bay, Laurel, Nobel Laurel, Poet’s Laurel, Roman Laurel, Royal Laurel, Sweet Bay, Sweet Laurel, Wreath Laurel French: feuille de laurier, laurier franc German: Lorbeerblatt Itlaian: foglia di alloro, lauro Spanish: hoja de laurel Greek: dhafni. Varieties Bay leaves are native to the Mediterranean. Early Greeks and Romans attributed magical properties to the laurel leaf and it has long been a symbol of honor, celebration and triumph, as in “winning your laurels.” Apart from this original variety today we know of the following other types:- Turkish bay leaves are 1- to 2-inch-long oval leaves. These leaves are known for their more subtle flavor compared to the other kinds. California bay leaf – The leaf of the California bay tree/Umbellularia californica, also known as ‘California laurel’, ‘Oregon myrtle’, and ‘pepperwood’, is similar to the Mediterranean bay but just happens to has a much more potent and sturdy taste. Indian bay leaf is popularly called tej pat/tejpat/tejpata. It is the leaf of the Cinnamomum tejpata/malabathrum tree. This variety is quite akin to the aroma and flavour of the cinnamon bark, but gentler. In matters of looks, these leaves are similar to the other bay leaves but in terms of use in cooking are a little different, having an scent and tang more nearer to that of Cassia. It is inaccurately called a bay leaf as it is of a different genus (though the same family) as the bay laurel. Indonesian bay leaf/Indonesian laurel/salam leaf/ is of Syzygium polyanthum. It is used more than often in dry form although the fresh one gives the “right” flavor. The leaf used in certain soups or steamed preparations. Like Indian bay leaf, it is also an inaccurate name because, unlike bay leaf, the plant belongs to Myrtaceae.   Legend According to legend the Delphi oracle chewed bay leaves or sniffed the smoke of burning leaves to promote her visionary trances. Bay, or laurel, was famed in ancient Greece and Rome. Emperors, heroes and poets wore wreaths of laurel leaves.   The Greek word for laurel is dhafni, named for the myth of the nymph Daphne, who was changed into a laurel tree by Gaea, who transformed her to help her escape Apollo’s attempted rape. Apollo made the tree sacred and thus it became a symbol of honour. The association with honour and glory continue today; we have poet laureates (Apollo was the God of poets), and bacca-laureate means “laurel berries” which signifies the completion of a bachelor degree. Doctors were also crowned with laurel, which was considered a cure-all. Triumphant athletes of ancient Greece were awarded laurel garlands and was given to winners at Olympic games since 776 BC. Today, grand prix winners are bedecked with laurel wreaths. It was also believed that the laurel provided safety from the deities responsible for thunder and lightning. The Emperor Tiberius always wore a laurel wreath during thunderstorms. Psalms 37:35 illustrates the esteem held for the mighty plant in Biblical times: “I have seen the wicked in great power, and spreading himself like a green bay tree.” Romans considered the bay tree a symbol of glory as well as protection from thunderstorms. Nero believed bay trees purified the air and Roman victors would wipe the blood from their swords with the leaves. In Shakespeare’s time superstition held that when bay trees died, disaster was sure to follow. Culinary Use Overuse of this herb can make a dish bitter. Fresh bay leaves are seldom available in markets. Dried bay leaves, which have a fraction of the flavor of fresh, can be found in supermarkets. Store dried bay leaves airtight in a cool, dark place for up to 6 months. In India the Bay laurel tree originates in the South slopes of the Himalayas. The bay leaves have essential oil from the leaves containing cinnamic aldehyde and traces of eugenol as its main constituents. Even though the bay leaves are native to the Mediterranean, they have given wondrous flavor and scent to the Indian cuisine. Indian bay leaves belong to a tree which is related to cinnamon. They are tough three- veined leaves and are very popular in Northern India, but are little known in other parts of the country. The reason for the popularity of bay leaves in Northern India is that Mughals influenced North Indian cuisine which adopted this flavour. In the Imperial Mughal cuisine, the bay leaves were used frequently in biryanis and kormas. Thus they formed the essential part of the mostly used blend of spices.

View Complete Details

Brahmi

Brahmi is known all over the world by its scientific name ‘Bacopa monnieri’. It will be more appropriate to say that Brahmi is the Sanskrit name for Baccopa Monnieri (Latin) and Thyme leaved Gratiola as it is called in English.It is considered as a wonder herb in Ayurveda. Brahmi is widely reputed to improve such mental functions as memory and alertness or to lessen or prevent damage to brain cells.   Brahmi is acknowledged worldwide for relieving nervous congestion and strain from them, as it possesses ushan virya potency; thereby it reduces vata dosha, which is main culprit in causing such problems. Due to presence of tickt rasa, brahmi easily penetrates into the tissues thus giving soothing feel. Description The leaves of this plant can be suitably described as tender and juicy; and comparatively more solid. The leaves are inversely lanceolate i.e. to be precise is lance-shaped but broadest above the middle and tapering toward the base. The flowers are small and white, with four or five petals.   Owing to its ability to grow in water makes it a popular aquarium plant. It commonly grows in marshy areas throughout India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, China, Taiwan, and Vietnam, and is also found in Florida and other southern states of the USA where it can be grown in damp conditions by the pond or bog garden. Health Benefits Brahmi meaning what gives knowledge of Brahman i.e. Supreme Reality. Brahmi is perhaps the most important nervine herb used in Ayurvedic medicine. It revitalizes the brain cells, removing toxins and blockages within the nervous system, while at the same time have a nurturing effect upon the mind. It improves memory and aids in concentration. Himalayan Brahmi is an important food for Yogis and improves meditation. A small amount of the fresh leaves is eaten daily for its rejuvenating effect upon the mind. Brahmi helps awaken the crown chakra and balance the right and left hemispheres of the brain. It calms the heart and helps guard against heart attack. Brahmi helps us give up bad habits and addictions of all types. It aids in recovery from alcholism or drug abuse, and also helps us kick the sugar habit. For this reason it is added to many Ayurvedic formulas as a nervine and antispasmodic agent. It is cleansing to the blood, improves the immune, allays excess sexual desire, and is excellent for venereal diseases. Brahmi have a wide range of medicinal uses but few of the most basic benefits have been summarized as follows: It improves intelligence level and mind alertness It helps in maintaining mental calmness and has an appetite for stress It helps in improving mental performance and increasing learning capacity It is helpful in increasing mental concentration level It has good effects on patients suffering from insomnia It helps in relieving them with all their stress and makes them feel good and relaxed Brahmi helps in decreasing anxiety and mental fatigue and promotes freshness in your mind It is also very effective in depression related problems It helps in rejuvenating there lost energies and makes them feel good and relaxed It helps in maintaining lowering blood pressure to the normal level It is very useful in maintaining normal body temperature thus relieving body from hyperthermia and fevers It is also very effective in treating menstrual disorders and painful menses Brahmi also finds its application in cough and cold related problem It is used to attain long life while having energy just like a youth. Brahmi works as an antioxidant and retards aging thus keep the person young and youthful. Culinary Use Brahmi is used in Vietnamese cuisine. In Vietnam Brahmi is known as rau dang. It is used in chao ca, a variety of rice congee made with fish and nam tram mushrooms.  

View Complete Details

Bhringraj

hringraj is a widely celebrated medicinal herb that is used extensively for making a vast range of hair care products. It is being used since the ancient times in ayurvedic medicines for the treatment of hair loss, premature graying, etc. Bhringraj is used along with other herbs such as amla, shikakai as a hair rinse and conditioner. It is also used with oils such as coconut oil and sesame oil for the preparation of hair oils for conditioning oil treatment. Bhringraj oil when massaged on to the scalp, gives a calming effect and promotes a good sleep. Description Bhringraj is a plant from the family Asteraceae. The Latin name for the plant is Eclipta alba (syn. Eclipta prostrata L.), however it is commonly known as False Daisy and also as yerba de tago. The roots are well developed, cylindrical in shape and greyish in color. The floral heads of the plant are 6-8mm in diameter, solitary, white with a compressed achene and are narrowly winged. It grows in the moist places as a all over the world. Bhringraj is native to India, China, Thailand and Brazil.   Indian Context In India, the plant is known as bhangra, “bhringaraj” or bhringraja. Another plant Widelia calendulacea is also known by the same name, but Eclipta has white flowers so called white bhangra and Widelia has yellow flower so it is called yellow Bhangra. Usage In Ayurveda the plant is considered a rasayana for longevity and rejuvenation. Roots of Eclipta alba are emetic and purgative. The herb Bhringraj mainly contains of coumestans i.e. wedelolactone and demethylwedelolactone, polypeptides, polyacetylenes, thiophene-derivatives, steroids, triterpenes and flavonoids. Owing to the presence of wedelolactone, it is widely used for the treatment of hepatitis and cirrhosis It is also used as an antibacterial, anti-hemorrhagic and also for direct inhibition of IKK complex resulting in suppression of LPS-induced caspase-11 expression Bhringraj plant being bitter, hot, sharp, dry in taste and is used in ayurveda for the treatment of Kapha and Vata imbalances The extract of the leaf is dispensed along with honey for curing catarrh in infants The same leaf extract/juice when boiled with sesame or coconut oil is used for anointing the head to render the hair black and luxuriant The traditional Amla Bhringraj oil is used all over India as dye – for blackening of hair In case of toothache if the bhringraj plant is rubbed on the gum It is also used for relieving headache and with sesame oil in case of elephantiasis Recent research has revealed its antihepatotoxic activity and hence it is good for the liver It has also been observed that bhringraj renders relief in epigastric pain, nausea and vomiting to ulcer patients In Taiwan, entire plant is used as a cure in case of bleeding, heamoptysis, haematuria and itching, hepatitis, diphtheria and diarrhoea Bhringraj is also used for as a cooling and restorative herb, which supports the mind, nerves, liver and eyes all over China. The black dye obtained from Eclipta alba is also used for tattooing It is also used for the treatment of scorpion strings Bhringraj is used as anti-venom against snakebite in China and Brazil.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Sunil
  • 125, Gopal Singh Plaza, Bundi, Rajasthan 323001, Bundi, Rajasthan - 323001, India