Call Us : +91-9700318318

Whole Spices

130 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • MOQ 18 Metric Ton
  • Moisture Content20% Max.
  • Supply Type Manufacturer, Service Providers, Suppliers
  • TAMARIND Tamarinds are slow-growing, long-lived, evergreen trees which have 3 - 8 inch long, brown, irregularly curved pods in abundance along the new branches. As the pods mature, they fill out somewhat and the juicy, acidulous pulp turns brown or
  • View More Details
Kinal Global Care Private Limited Logo

Kinal Global Care Private Limited

Verified

Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai

Business Type : Exporters

View Mobile

Ask for more detail from the seller

Contact Supplier

Products Detail

  • Moisture Content 20% Max.

Additional Information

  • Payment Terms : L/C, D/PT/T
  • Port of Dispatch : JNPT Mumbai/ Mundra/ Chennai
  • Packaging Details : Packing in 50kg pp bag NW 50kg Loadability 1x20FT approx 25 MTN
  • Delivery Time : 15-20 Working Dys

TAMARIND
Tamarinds are slow-growing, long-lived, evergreen trees which have 3 - 8 inch long, brown, irregularly curved pods in abundance along the new branches. As the pods mature, they fill out somewhat and the juicy, acidulous pulp turns brown or reddish-brown. When fully ripe, the shells are brittle and easily broken. The pulp dehydrates to a sticky paste enclosed by a few coarse stands of fiber .The pods contains flat, glossy brown, obviate seeds embedded in the brown, edible pulp.
Tamarind is generally used in India as paste or pulp in addition to its being a main constituent in our daily food preparations. India holds the credit of chief producer of this crop. This extremely sour fruit is available in whole pods, compressed blocks, paste or concentrate. It is used as a base for spicy and sometimes sweet sauces. It is often the main ingredient in juices, soups, chatnis and bean dishes.
TAMARIND POWDER
The active constituents of Tamarind Seed Extract are of great benefit in skin care. Studies have shown that Tamarind Seed Extract significantly improves skin elasticity, hydration and Smoothness. In one recent study, Tamarind Seed Extract was found to outperform Hyalauronic Acid in skin miniaturization, and the smoothing of fine lines and wrinkles. Tamarind Seed Extract is water soluble and is recommended for facial toners, moisturizers, serums, gels, masks. It is particularly useful in anti-aging formulations.


Company Detail

  • Business Type Manufacturer / Service Providers / Suppliers
  • Total Number of Employees Below 20
  • Member Since 2018
  • Year of Establishment 2015
Looking for Whole Spices?

Seller Contact Details

  • Kinal Global Care Private Limited
  • Kinal Global Care Pvt. Ltd.,Unit 4/705, Plot No. 4, Sector 9E, Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai – 410218, Maharashtra., Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra - 410218 India
Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response