Innoveda Herbs Pvt.Ltd

Innoveda Herbs Pvt.Ltd

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Embelia - Embelia Ribes


Embelia - Embelia Ribes

Family Name : Myrsinaceae
Common Name : Embelia, False Black Pepper And Flase Pepper.
Part Used : Berries, Leaves And Root-bark.
Habitat : Present throughout india, in area upto 1,500 m in hilly regions.
Product Offered : Fruit
Uses : Embelia root bark is acrid, astringent, anthelmintic, antifertility, antioestrogenic, carminative, digestive, laxative, soothing, stimulant, stomachic, and thermogenic. It is effective against intestinal parasites and intestinal worms. It is used in abdominal disorders, skin fungal infections, flatulence, constipation, indigestion, headache, hemorrhoids, lung diseases, obesity, piles, pneumonia, mouth ulcers, toothache and sore throat. Its decoction is useful in insanity and heart diseases. Leaves are astringent, thermogenic, demulcent and depurative in nature. It is useful in skin diseases and leprosy. Fruits are acrid, astringent, anthelmintic, bitter, brain tonic, carminative, contraceptive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, stimulant, and thermogenic. It is useful in skin diseases, leprosy, nervous debility, dyspepsia, flatulence, colic, tumors, asthma, fever, ascaris infestation and general debility. Paste is being used for mouth wash and avoiding cavities. It is being also used in skin related problems. Decoction of the roots is given in insanity and heart diseases.

We are counted amongst the recognized organization offering of premium quality Embelia. We are engaged in exporting and trading Embelia. Our offered Embelia are highly demanded in the market due to their respective chemical constituents, flavor, medicinal value and freshness. Moreover, offered range is examined on defined industry parameters by our quality team to make sure that offered assortment is free from all impurities.

We have made the offered herbs available in different quantity packing so as to meet divergent demands of the clients. This offered range is admired for its features such as effectiveness and longer shelf life.

Features:

Whole Herbs & Botanical Extracts

Certificate of Analysis

Phytosanitary Certificate

Natural & Pure

Hygienically packed

High medicinal value

Botanical Name: Embelia Ribes





Looking for Embelia - Embelia Ribes?


Search


Contact Details

Vineet Agarwal

52/01, MOTI BHAWAN, COLLECTOR GANJ, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208007, India

View Mobile No.